Adam Duggleby fastest with 18.21 in the City RC Hull 10 mile time trial on June 7, Adam Hartley sets Junior comp record
Result: City RC Hull 10
1 A DUGGLEBY SECRET-TRAINING CC S 18.21
2 A HARTLEY PH-MAS CYCLING J 18.44
3 M ELLERTON TEAM SWIFT V 19.01
4 J BREARLEY CITY RC HULL S 19.17
5 R DEAN TEAM SWIFT S 19.21
6 A RUSSELL CITY RC HULL V 19.22
7 A ASHWORTH WETHERBY WHS V 19.32
8 C PARKINSON SWRC V 19.42
9 N NETTLETON WILSONS WHS RT V 19.42
10 M MORGAN DERBY MERCURY RC V 19.48
11 E NEILSON VIVE LE VELO S 20.11
12 N ALLATT ROYAL NAVY RMCA J 20.26
13 A GRANT CAMBRIDGE CC V 20.26
14 G BATES TEAM SWIFT V 20.28
15 STEW PICKARD VIVE LE VELO V 20.31
16 A ASKWITH BRIDLINGTON CC V 20.34
17 M ROWLAND SELBY CC V 20.40
18 D SHAW HALIFAX IMP V 20.43
19 E KAYE ALFORD WHS V 20.45
20 J FAICHNEY CITY RC HULL J 20.47
21 A CLARKE MIS SHROPSHIRE V 20.47
22 N GRIFEN VIVE LE VELO V 20.59
23 L WATSON CITY RC HULL V 21.01
24 F PICKERING HULL THURSDAY SB 21.06
25 A COULBECK GOOLE RCC V 21.11
26 SEB PICKARD VIVE LE VELO S 21.16
27 N WARNES TEAM SWIFT V 21.17
28 S SMITH YORKSHIRE RC V 21.17
29 P FIELDING-SMITH WILSONS WHS RT V 21.18
30 D NOLAN PETUARIA RC V 21.19
31 S GERACI TEAM SWIFT V 21.22
32 C HALL LYME RC V 21.23
33 B WHITTAKER LYME RC V 21.29
34 W WILKINSON HARROGATE NOVA V 21.34
35 I GILBRAITH DRIGHLINGTON BC V 21.36
36 M ALLEN TEAM JEWSON V 21.41
37 P BRIERLEY HUDDERSFIELD RC V 21.44
38 J MURPHY CITY RC HULL S 21.52
39 N FAIRFIELD CITY RC HULL V 21.54
40 T PILLING MIDDLETON CC SB 22.02
41 M MCLEAVY CITY RC HULL V 22.03
42 J SNOWDEN VIVE LE VELO S 22.08
43 R WRENN MACCLESFIELD WHS V 22.09
44 A VAUGHAN CITY RC HULL V 22.14
45 S BROWN TA NE V 22.16
46 P RUTA BARNSLEY RC V 22.20
47 J GEORGE HD REVOLUTIONS V 22.21
48 M WILLIAms TEAM SWIFT v 22.28
49 A NEWEY RIBBLE VALLEY CRC S 22.38
50 M PHILIPSON CITY RC HULL V 22.41
51 T STOTT VTTA YORKS V 22.43
52 J BUDDLE OTLEY CC V 22.45
53 K WATSON CALDER CLARION V 22.53
54 S CLIFFORD MISS WCS RACING TEAM WV 23.10
55 D JENKINSON TEAM SWIFT V 23.38
56 P STIRK ELMSALL RC V 23.38
57 A WASHBROOK CITY RC HULL V 23.49
58 A KAYE CITY RC HULL V 23.53
59 A GAY TEAM SWIFT V 24.08
60 B ROSE GOOLE RCC V 24.10
61 T ROWLINSON MRS LYME RC WV 24.15
62 M MORLEY MRS TEAM SWIFT WV 24.19
63 G BREARLEY CITY RC HULL V 24.34
64 P RIDPATH CITY RC HULL V 25.03
65 M PHILLIPS DRIGHLINGTON BC V 25.18
66 C TRUEMAN MRS TEAM SWIFT WV 26.08
67 A SIDES ROTHERHAM WHS V 27.09
68 N HOPKINS VTTA V 27.16
69 M HORNBY MRS TEAM SWIFT WV 28.32
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT