Rhys Britton and Dan Evans two of the winners at the Welsh Time Trial Championships
Results – Welsh Time Trial Championships
Senior Women’s Championship
1 Stephanie Post Cardiff Ajax CC 35:11:952
2 Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team 35:53:031
3 Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team 50:37:820
Male Masters C-D (40-49)
1 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 30:43:128
2 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 31:03:231
3 Christopher Massey Team Bottrill 31:18:698
4 Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni 31:50:243
5 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC 32:30:424
6 Richard Wilder Cardiff Ajax CC 32:32:229
7 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni 32:48:430
8 Alun Williams Clwb Beicio Egni 33:21:515
9 Lloyd Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC 33:35:396
10 Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni 34:08:870
11 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin… 34:13:952
12 Martyn Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club 38:00:334
Male Masters E+ (50+)
1 Garry Ellis Clwb Beicio Egni 31:59:639
2 Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK 33:25:453
3 Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team 35:50:133
4 Gareth Morgan 36:40:055
Junior Men’s Championship
1 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT 30:59:952
2 James Tillett Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 31:44:533
3 Daniel Coombe Planet X – Northside Cycling 32:59:899
4 Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 33:33:137
5 Jack Williams Energy Cycles Junior Road Team 33:35:643
6 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team 33:49:737
7 Tyler Brennan The Bulls 34:30:807
Senior Men’s Championships
1 Dan Evans Cannondale Racing 29:23:154
2 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC 29:58:727
3 Andrew Morris CC London 31:57:944
4 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 32:18:659
5 Andy Davies Cardiff JIF 32:35:523
6 Oliver Belfield The Bulls 32:38:588
7 Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team 33:18:822
8 Benjamin Pritchard CC London 33:59:211
9 Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club 34:51:833
10 Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers 37:20:232
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique