Joe Higginson and Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy winners at the CDPP Crit Series, round 9 in Lancashire (Thursday), June 9
Result: CDPP Crit Series 9
U16 Boys
1 William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek
2 Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
4 William Thackray Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
5 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC
6 Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club
7 Michael Strange Clifton CC
8 Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo
U14 Boys
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
4 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC
5 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
7 Jack Coates East Bradford CC
8 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Matthew Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle
U12 Boys
1 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
3 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Jack Bailey
5 Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle
7 James Hannigan Cycle Sport Pendle
U12 Girls
1 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Matilda McKibben Skipton Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Joe Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks
2 Cameron Blake Ilkley Cycling Club
3 Jordan Stanworth Planet X – Northside Cycling
4 Richard Sagar
5 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC
6 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
7 Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club
8 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
9 Paul Di Mambro Ilkley Cycling Club
10 George Evans Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co…
11 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
12 Adam Robinson Vision Racing
13 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
14 Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC
15 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
16 Nick Ashmore Ilkley Cycling Club
17 Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North
18 Iain Hazell Rossendale RC
19 Stephen Hannigan Skipton Cycling Club
20 Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC
21 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC
22 Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team
23 Paul Beech Team Chronomaster
24 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC
25 Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club
26 Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC
27 Simon Towers Cyclism Cycling
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 Richard Haughton THR Racing
4 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD
5 Simon Wilson Bikehaus by Ridley
6 Benjamin Heywood
7 Jay McCarthy Green Jersey RT
8 Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC
9 Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team
10 Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks
11 William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek
12 Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley
13 Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven
14 Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle
15 Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
16 Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)