Results from round 3 of the White Rose Youth League in Sheffield on Wednesday, June 8
Result: White Rose Youth League 3
U16 Boys
1 James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy
U14 Boys
1 Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC
2 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC
4 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC
U14 Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Te…
2 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
3 Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC
4 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad
5 Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club
U12 Boys
1 Ethan Roberts-Cutts
2 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
3 William Longden Mossley CRT
4 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy
6 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad
7 Thomas Miller Clifton CC
U12 Girls
1 Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Hannah Taylor
3 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad
4 Orla Cuff North Midlands Youth Squad
U10 Boys
1 Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC
2 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
3 Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC
4 Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad
5 Samuel Taylor
6 Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy
U10 Girls
1 Grace Longden Mossley CRT
2 Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Imogen Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
4 Abigail Miller Clifton CC
5 Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC
6 Caitlin Barclay Doncaster Whls CC
U8 Boys
1 Max Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Elliot Cutts
3 Todd Luxton-Brooks
4 Joe Cuff North Midlands Youth Squad
5 Ted Pickering
6 Unknown Rider
7 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique