Oliver Milk fastest in the East District CA Open 10 mile time trial on June 11 (Saturday)
Result: East District CA Open 10
1 Oliver Milk Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 20:59 28.59 mph
2 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity 21:12 28.3 mph
3 Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Racing Team 21:23 28.06 mph
4 steve gorbutt Diss & District CC 21:38 27.73 mph
4 CHRIS SKINNER Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:38 27.73 mph
6 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 21:48 27.52 mph
7 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 22:01 27.25 mph
8 Aidan Bond North Norfolk Whs 22:03 27.21 mph
9 Stuart Emmett Performancecoaching.me 22:04 27.19 mph
10 james senter Kings Lynn CC 22:08 27.11 mph
11 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 22:31 26.65 mph
12 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs 22:38 26.51 mph
13 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs 22:42 26.43 mph
14 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 22:49 26.3 mph
15 Gary Matthews Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:51 26.26 mph
16 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC 22:55 26.18 mph
17 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC 23:04 26.01 mph
18 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 23:06 25.97 mph
18 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs 23:06 25.97 mph
20 Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC 23:16 25.79 mph
21 Ivan Carr VC Norwich 23:24 25.64 mph
22 Dave Schindler Stowmarket & District CC 23:28 25.57 mph
23 chris womack VC Baracchi 23:29 25.55 mph
24 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 23:32 25.5 mph
25 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:36 25.42 mph
25 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC – Zipvit Sport 23:36 25.42 mph
27 Michael Wood CC Breckland 23:37 25.41 mph
28 Paul Sparks Ely & District CC 23:39 25.37 mph
29 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC 23:41 25.33 mph
30 James Doy Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:44 25.28 mph
31 David Gigg East Anglian CC 23:48 25.21 mph
32 steve peck Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:54 25.1 mph
33 Neil Empson Anglia Velo 23:56 25.07 mph
34 Geoff Brewster Ely & District CC 24:05 24.91 mph
35 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 24:13 24.78 mph
36 Nigel Hodge Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 24:20 24.66 mph
37 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 24:30 24.49 mph
38 Jonathan Tully Ely & District CC 24:31 24.47 mph
39 Adam Challis CC Ashwell 24:48 24.19 mph
40 martin pyne Anglia Velo 25:04 23.94 mph
41 Louise Marsden VC Norwich 25:24 23.62 mph
42 Agata Milk CC Breckland 25:28 23.56 mph
43 Francesca Rust Ely & District CC 25:36 23.44 mph
44 David Young West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 25:40 23.38 mph
45 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C 26:00 23.08 mph
46 John Brown Wisbech Whs 26:19 22.8 mph
47 Rebecca Murley Wisbech Whs 26:24 22.73 mph
48 Ron Back West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 26:26 22.7 mph
49 kay burgess Kings Lynn CC 26:45 22.43 mph
50 paul willis Wisbech Whs 27:29 21.83 mph
51 LOU CAMPION Wisbech Whs 28:25 21.11 mph
52 Sarah Hardy Kings Lynn CC 29:23 20.42 mph
53 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 30:16 19.82 mph
54 Brian Foster Norwich A B C 34:15 17.52 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique