Geoff Wiles and Antony Wallis winners at week 3 of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series on June 9 at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series
E / F / G / H / I – OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Geoff Wiles, Abellio/San Fairy Ann CC, G
2nd, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, E
3rd, Pete Constable, Velo Schils/Interbike, E
4th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E
5th, Terry Devine, Braintree Velo CRC, F
6th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E
7th, Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno, F
8th, Steve Barnsley, G.S. Vecchi, E
9th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International, E
10th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, E
11th, Wayne Thomas, N.B. RC, F
12th, Steve May, Braintree Velo CRC, F
13th, Dave Whybrow, Southend Wheelers, G
14th, Dave Tompkins, Ciclos Uno, F
15th, Dan Tape, Southend Wheelers, O/C
16th, Fred Jefcoate, Victoria CC / Ciclos Uno, H
E Race Result
1st, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC
2nd, Pete Constable, Velo Schils/Interbike
3rd, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC
4th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC
5th, Steve Barnsley, G.S. Vecchi
6th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International,
7th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC,
F Race Result
1st, Terry Devine, Braintree Velo CRC
2nd, Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno
3rd, Wayne Thomas, N.B. RC
4th, Steve May, Braintree Velo CRC
5th, Dave Tompkins, Ciclos Uno
G Race Result
1st, Geoff Wiles, Abellio/San Fairy Ann CC
2nd, Dave Whybrow, Southend Wheelers
H Race Result
1st Fred Jefcoate, Victoria CC / Ciclos Uno
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Andy Yeoman, Met Police CC A
3rd, Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park CC, C
4th, Tony Meader, Eagle RC, C
5th, Sheridan Bridal, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, A
6th, Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC, A
7th, Marco Coppola, Windy Millar, A
8th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, B
9th, Dan Fentiman, Private Member, B
10th, Douglas Allen, Velo Schils / Interbike, B
11th, Jason Fitchew, Ford CC, B
12th, Paul Roberts, Lea Valley CC, A
13th, Peter Arden, Momentum Cycles, B
14th, Craig Stevens, Ciclos Uno, C
15th, Cilin Jinks, Glendene CC, C
16th, John Watson, Hitchin Nomads CC, C
17th, Russell Crowe, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, D
18th, Keith Gross, Glendene CC, D
19th, Martin Elms, Condor – JLT, D
20th, Steve Murrell, Momentum Cycles, B
21st Lydon Way, Eagle RC, C
22nd Tim Brown, North Road CC, C
23rd Adam Luck, Lea Valley CC, C
24th Andy Eckton, Eagle RC, B
25th Angelo Christides, Private Member, D
26th Mark Porter, Glade CC / Ciclos Uno, B
27th Chris Bully, Ciclos Uno, B
28th Ben Spears, Woolwich CC, A
29th Tony Couchman, Glade CC / Ciclos Uno D
30th Dave Buck, CC London, A
31st John Malcolm, Private Member, D
32nd Jason Hawkes, Redbridge CC, B
A Race Result
1st , Andy Yeoman, Met Police CC
2nd, Sheridan Bridal, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC
3rd , Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC
4th , Marco Coppola, Windy Millar
5th , Paul Roberts, Lea Valley CC
6th , Ben Spears, Woolwich CC
7th , Dave Buck, CC London
B Race Result
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno
2nd, David Farrow, Eagle RC
3rd, Dan Fentiman, Private Member
4th, Douglas Allen, Velo Schils / Interbike,
5th, Jason Fitchew, Ford CC
6th, Peter Arden, Momentum Cycles
7th, Steve Murrell, Momentum Cycles
8th, Andy Eckton, Eagle RC
9th, Mark Porter, Glade CC / Ciclos Uno
10th, Chris Bully, Ciclos Uno
11th, Jason Hawkes, Redbridge CC
C Race Result
1st, Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park CC
2nd, Tony Meader, Eagle RC
3rd, Craig Stevens, Ciclos Uno
4th, Cilin Jinks, Glendene CC
5th, John Watson, Hitchin Nomads CC
6th, Lydon Way, Eagle RC
7th, Tim Brown, North Road CC
8th, Adam Luck, Lea Valley CC
D Race Result
1st, Russell Crowe, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC
2nd, Keith Gross, Glendene CC
3rd, Martin Elms, Condor – JLT
4th, Angelo Christides, Private Member
5th, Tony Couchman, Glade CC / Ciclos Uno
6th, John Malcolm, Private Member
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique