Billy Jones and Lucinda Kerr winners at round 6 of the Dunsfold Park 4ths Series last Friday (June 10)
Results: Dunsfold Park 4ths Series 6
4th Cat only
1 Billy Jones VCGH
2 Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
4 Spencer Jackson VC Meudon
5 Richard Beadle London Dynamo
6 Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC
7 Simon Spalding Sussex Revolution Velo Club
8 Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC
9 Graham O’Regan Paceline RT
10 Simon Webster Redhill CC
11 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
12 Matt Owen London Dynamo
13 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
14 Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
15 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC
16 Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club
17 Richard Fitzgerald VCGH
18 Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club
19 Steven Byers VCGH
20 Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club
21 Steve Davies VCGH
22 Stuart Blackley Charlotteville CC
23 David Smith VCGH
24 Daren Kerivel-Brown Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
25 Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers
26 Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club
27 Joshua Burgin VC Meudon
28 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla
29 Jonathan Earnshaw Cranleigh Cycling Club
30 Matthew Jones Adalta Cycling Club
31 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club
3/4 Women
1 Lucinda Kerr London Phoenix CC
2 Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4 Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon
5 Angela Epps VC Meudon
6 Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla
7 Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla
8 Grace Dent Woolwich C
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands