Andrew Bruce of Kinross CC winner of the Tom Anderson Memorial in Scotland on Sunday
Result: Tom Anderson Memorial
1 Andrew Bruce Kinross CC
2 Greig Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
3 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club
4 John McCaffery Pedal Power RT
5 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team
6 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing
7 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club
8 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC
9 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
10 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing
11 David Blockley VC Astar Anderside
12 Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh
13 Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
14 Allan Adams VC Glasgow South
15 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
16 Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC
17 Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club
18 Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
19 John Kermode
20 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
21 George Roberts Icarus Racing
22 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks
23 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC
24 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
25 Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
26 Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club
27 Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
28 Graham Brown VC Astar Anderside
29 Derek McMillan St Christopher’s CC
30 Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing
31 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
32 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC
33 Derek Smith Perth United Cycling Club
34 Peter Wilson Veloclub Edinburgh
35 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
36 Michael Spalding Granite City RT
37 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
38 Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC
39 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling
40 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
41 David Reed Granite City RT
42 Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club
43 Craig Barron Synergy Cycles
44 Stephen Lumsden Pedal Power RT
45 Kris Wright Edinburgh RC
46 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
47 Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing
48 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team
49 David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC
50 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique