Steve Calland of Southdowns Bikes & David Larcombe Pedal Heaven winners at week 7 of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series
Results: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 7
Masters C/D
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco
2 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC
3 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco
4 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon
5 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
6 Ken Prince VC Meudon
7 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
8 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC
9 Simon Jodrell HR Owen Maserati RT
10 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven
11 Jason Edwards
12 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco
13 Simon Laws VC Meudon
14 Gary Bird Hoops Velo
15 Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club
16 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
17 Ian Loades Hoops Velo
18 Dale Moran WyndyMilla
19 Chris Parker VCGH
20 Julian White Charlotteville CC
21 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC
22 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC
23 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco
24 Barnaby Sharp
25 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
26 Mark Gray London Dynamo
27 Keith Scott VC Meudon
28 Mike Saunders
29 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
30 Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club
31 Dean Corney VC Meudon
32 Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco
33 Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team
34 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco
35 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
36 Neil Powers VC Meudon
37 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC
38 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
Masters E/F/G/H
1 David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
3 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
4 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
5 Richard Fitzgerald VCGH
6 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
7 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
8 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
9 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
10 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC
11 Jon Spiers
12 Stephen Cave VC Londres
13 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC
14 Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club
15 Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
16 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles
17 Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
18 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael
19 Ian Glen Team ASL360
20 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon
21 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC
22 Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC
23 Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC
24 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique