James Boyman fastest in the Fareham RC Open 25 on the H25/8 on Sunday (June 19)
Result: Farnham Road Club 25
1 James Boyman Neon Velo 50:56:00
2 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 51:52:00
3 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 51:57:00
4 Ben Elliott Paceline RT 52:08:00
5 Christophe Demoulin Peterborough CC 52:53:00
6 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 52:41:00
7 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 52:47:00
8 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 52:50:00
9 Rob Walker High Wycombe CC 53:25:00
10 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 54:02:00
11 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 54:41:00
12 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 54:47:00
13 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC 54:56:00
14 Joshua Haasz VC de Londres 55:02:00
15 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 55:18:00
16 Phil Ember Paceline RT 55:26:00
17 Andy Lack Paceline RT 55:30:00
18 Robert Taylor Bec CC 55:35:00
19 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC 55:47:00
20 Steve Mead Didcot Phoenix CC 55:48:00
21 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 56:00:00
22 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC 56:39:00
23 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 56:40:00
24 Joseph Sheriff 100% ME 56:45:00
25 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 57:02:00
26 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 57:10:00
26 Martin O’Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC 57:10:00
28 Gary Allan G A Cycles 57:41:00
29 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 57:42:00
30 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 57:51:00
30 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 57:51:00
32 Ian White Farnham RC 58:06:00
33 Simon Holder PBscience.com 58:09:00
34 Neil Richardson Folkestone Velo Club 58:11:00
35 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 58:22:00
36 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 58:41:00
37 Tim Carman Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:48:00
38 Andrew Fowkes Hillingdon Triathletes 59:04:00
39 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 59:12:00
40 Peter Gray Old Portlians CC 59:15:00
41 andrew murray Team Corridori 59:16:00
42 Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC 59:18:00
43 Tony Day Bigfoot CC 59:25:00
44 paul cloudsdale Bigfoot CC 59:26:00
45 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC 59:56:00
46 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:00:21
47 Andrew R Green Bec CC 01:00:52
48 Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club 01:01:09
49 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:01:25
51 PAUL CANNON Epsom CC 01:01:36
52 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 01:01:58
53 gregor lock Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:02:05
54 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 01:02:26
55 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 01:02:35
56 Hugh Pelling Old Portlians CC 01:02:38
57 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 01:02:46
58 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 01:03:12
59 Richard Guy Woking Cycle Club 01:03:32
60 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:04:18
60 John Allen Redmon CC 01:04:18
62 David Haggart De Laune CC 01:04:46
63 Rome Bhamra Worthing Excelsior CC 01:04:47
64 Dan Thisdell Tandem Club 01:05:35
65 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 01:06:02
66 Iain Beable Clapham Chasers 01:06:05
67 Huw Lloyd Farnham RC 01:06:40
68 David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:08:27
69 Alec Mayes Ashford Whs 01:10:38
70 ken rayson a3crg 01:11:52
71 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 01:13:06
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique