Sonny Parker, Timothy Hill & Robert Ormond winners at the Saturday circuit races at Kent Cyclopark (June 18)
Results: Kent Cyclopark Saturday Crits
Provisional Results
2/3/4 Women
1 Gemma Meeton
2 Sophie Cule
3 Issy Terrie
4 Catherine Humm
3rd Cat Only
1 Sonny Parker
2 James Hawkins
3 Isaac Wright
4 Daniel Drewery
5 Sam Humphosa
6 Benedict Thompson
7 Moritz Jobke
8 James Drain
9 Ed Lochee-Bayne
10 Gary Freeman
11 Lewis Symes
12 Piers Curle
13 Jake Yarranton
14 Peter Shaw
15 Darren Fearn
16 David Rickels
17 Thomas Foster
18 Tim Bishop
19 Lee Smith
20 Richard Giles
21 Lee Messenger
22 Robert Cliff
23 Alex Sweeting
24 Charlie Heffernan
25 Paul Radley
26 Jack Dennison
27 Jack Sedgwick
28 Finn Fitzgerald
29 Paul Evans
30 Rory Palmer
31 Peter Blenkinsop
4th Cat Only
1 Timothy Hill
2 Mark Jones
3 Thomas Seller
4 Matthew Day
5 Dean Chapman
6 Stuart Taplin
7 Ross Courtnell
8 Ashley Pay
9 Robert Wood
10 Edward Tough
11 Mark Amphlett
12 Alex Pearson
13 Philipp Schwedthelm
14 David Martin
15 David Triggs
16 Patrick Keating Kearney
17 Samuel Doll
18 Jake Siney
19 Lewis Taylor
20 Matthew Phipps-Taylor
21 Matthew Stokes
22 Damian Cassidy
23 James Baldwin
24 Ben Hawkins
25 Chris Cook
26 Andy Keene
27 Matthew Galante
28 Jonny Cheatle
29 Jonathan Boon
30 Alex Hunter
31 Andrew Deans
32 Oliver Charles
33 David Bishop
34 David Fowler
1 LAP Simon Constable
1 LAP Stephen De Boltz
1 LAP David Gearing
1 LAP Martin Page
1 LAP Shaun Wakefield
1 LAP Robert Philbrook
2/3/4
1 Robert Ormond
2 Ross Byan
3 Graeme Garner
4 Andrew Calvin
5 Ben Seneviratne
6 Joshua Andrews
7 Sam Christy
8 Benjamin Bartlett
9 Matt Kuwertz
10 Declan Egan
11 Stuart Baldwin
12 Keith Henderson
13 Andrew Ten-Broeuf
14 Keith Watson
15 Paul Butler
16 Paul Sewell
17 Rory Barrett
18 Mitchell Powell
19 Lewis Winfield
20 Ben Knowles
21 Kevin Knox
22 Craig Calder
23 Cameron Gutheridge
24 Mihai Popescu
1 LAP Rob Thatcher
1 LAP Richard Bayfield
1 LAP Miles Baker-Clarke
1 LAP Jon Cruikshank
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)