Sam Humpheson, Fred Wright and Louise Moriarty winners at the Tuesday night Crystal Palace circuit races
Results: Crystal Palace Tuesday Crits
Cat 3/4
1 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
2 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
3 Greig Petrie London Dynamo
4 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
6 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO
7 Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes
8 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Oliver Craig Mono CC
10 Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo
11 James Wallace London Phoenix CC
12 Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club
E/1/2
1 Fred Wright VC Londres
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres
3 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing
4 Symon Lewis VC Londres
5 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
6 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
8 Joshua Haasz VC Londres
9 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo
10 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
11 Neil Phillips Kibosh
12 Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
13 Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club
14 Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands!
2 Christine Robson VC Londres
3 Laura Cameron Drops Cycling Team
4 Rachel Jary VC Londres
5 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
6 Bella Leach Sigma Sport.co.uk
7 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk
8 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres
9 Helen Ralston Twickenham CC
10 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
11 Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club
12 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
13 Corinne Price
14 Sophie Curle Les Filles Racing Team
15 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House
16 Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team
18 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team
19 Elizabeth Saul Para-T
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique