Andrew Webster and Chris Dwyer winners at Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races (June 21) in Greater Manchester
Results: Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races
Category 2/3/4
1 Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley
2 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club
3 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
4 Kyle Brady DMW B-Town
5 Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC
6 Christopher Green East Lancashire RC
7 Sam Travis Acre Racing Team
8 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
9 Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion
10 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
11 Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team
12 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing
Category 4
1 Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC
2 Tom Allen Planet X – Northside Cycling
3 Shaun O’Dwyer Rapha Cycling Club
4 John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club
5 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC
6 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC
7 Sam Allen Private Member
8 George Pickering Cyclesport International RT
9 Andrew Mounsey Ribble Valley CRC
10 Shaun Lumax Private Member
11 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club
12 Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club
13 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo
YOUTH
Category A
1 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo A
2 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo A
3 Karl Richter Mossley CRT A
4 Henry Paul Private Member A
5 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC A
6 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Sportcity Velo A
Category B
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT B
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
3 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT B
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo B
5 George Spencer Mossley CRT B
6 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo B
7 Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club B
8 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo B
9 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT B
10 Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo B
Category C Girl
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Cg
Category C
1 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
Category B Girl
1 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC Bg
Category E
1 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles E
2 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo E
3 Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC E
Category D
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo D
2 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC D
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT D
4 Adam Smith West Pennine RC D
5 Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo D
6 Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC D
Category E Girl
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Eg
2 Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Eg
Category D Girl
1 Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Dg
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique