Alfie Peters, Lucy Driver & James Williams winners at the Westpoint Centre Tuesday Crits on June 21st in Exeter, Devon
Result: Westpoint Centre Tuesday Crits
3/4
1 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info
2 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
3 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC
4 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
5 Kenny Parker Mid Devon CC
6 Michael Walkey
7 Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC
8 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden
9 Ben Kerwin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
10 Philip Borrett Charterbank Potburys RT
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Lucy Driver Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
2 Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
3 Natalie Grinczer Team WNT
4 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC
5 Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC
6 Alexandra Sheehan Bikeshed – Bianchi
7 Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo
8 Llucy Monk Exeter Wheelers
9 Hetty Summerhayes Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
10 Jessica Duffy Bikeshed – Bianchi
11 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers
12 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers – South F…
13 Helen Anthony Mid Devon CC
E/1/2/3
1 James Williams Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
2 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh
3 Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers
4 Joseph Saunders Planet X – Northside Cycling
5 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
6 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo
7 James Porter Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
8 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
9 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC
10 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers
11 Martin Smith Dream Cycling Race Team
12 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
13 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC
14 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
15 Bérenger BROSSEL
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director