Results: Castle Combe Summer Series 8

2016_Feb_Hargroves_Banner

Jason White and Samuel Adey winners at the Castle Combe Summer Series on Thursday (June 23)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Castle Combe Summer Series 8

E/1/2/3
1 Jason White Ride 24/7
2 Justin Hoy Nfto
3 James Phillips Dream Crt
4 Sean Townsend Radion Bike Science Rt
5 Matt Witts Ride 24/7
6 Ben Simmons Aledmt Cipolini Uk
7 Simon Snowden 73 Degrees Cc
8 Ruan Bester Bath Cc
9 Gerry Bowditch Dream Crt
10 Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis

Cat 3/4
1 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles
2 Liam Cahill Cycology Cycles
3 Robert Telford Veloton Team
4 Crispin Doyle Hargrove Cycles
5 Lewis Braithewaite Ride24/7
6 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
7 Neil Wolstencroft Bcds
8 Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team
9 Simon White Westbury Wheelers
10 Graham Clarke Velo Club Walcot

Youth

Youth Category A U16 No.Of Riders 18
1 Josh Price Ride 24/7
2 George Bazley Bcds
3 Daniel Macclean -Howell Cardiff Jif
4 Joseph Beckingsale Abergevenny Rc
5 Evan Richards Towy Riders
6 Connor Chandler Bcds
7 Will Matthews Ride 24/7
8 Jamie Bray Chippenham Wheelers
9 Ryan Pike Cardiff Jif
10 Jos Hertznan Svcc
11 Will Bromham Westbury Wheelers
12 Krispin Gardner Bcds
13 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000
14 Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions Yca
15 Morgan James Cwmcarn Paragon
16 Charlie Shields Bcds
17 Euan Sheilds Veloton
18 Sam Hay Newport Youth Velo Cc

U16 Girls 5
1 Ellie Shaw Backstedt Cycling
2 Emily Abram Newport Youth
3 Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling
4 Isobel Ellis Backstedt Cycling
5 Lauren Booth Carnac Planet X

U14 Boys 10
1 Liam James Moris Maindy Flyers
2 Rhys Thomas Mnd Fusion Rt
3 Ryan Abram Newport Velo
4 Matteus Rydlewski Bcds
5 Euan Taylor Salt And Sham
6 Che Theaker Abergavenny Rc
7 Robert Morgan Newport Youth Velo Cc
8 Harvey Lawson Cycology Sunwise
9 Louis Hay Newport Youth Velo Cc
10 Oliver Murdock

U14 Girls 2
1 Laura Curle Bcds
2 Rachel Oconnell Newport Youth Velo Cc

U12 Boys No.Of Riders 7
1 Jed Smithson Hss
2 Daniel Wylie- Morris M & D Cycles
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers
4 Jakob Hudson Bcds
5 George Gray Zappis Rt
6 Will Shardlow

U12 Girls 4
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth Cc
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
3 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff Jif
4 Aoiffe O Neill Chippenham Whs
Youth Category U10 Boys No.Of Riders 4
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers
Charlie Hoy Felt Racing
2 Harvey Smith Cotswold Vel
3 Scott Baker

U10 Girls 2
1 Grace Metcalfe Chippenham Wheelers
Beth Morgan Newport Velo

Youth Category U8 Boys 6
1 Charlie Pears Bath Cc
2 Billy Ashworth
3 Rowan Cole
4 Fraser Fallows
5 Daniel Wallace
6 Darwin Horton
U8 Girls 1
1 Sophie Metcalfe Chippenham Whs

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: