David Janes winner of the Somer Valley Hardriders 19 mile time trial on Saturday (June 25) on the U303
Result: Somer Valley Hardriders 19
1 David Janes Velo Club Walcot 43:28 26.23 mph
2 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees Bicycles 44:24 25.68 mph
3 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles 44:41 25.51 mph
4 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 45:50 24.87 mph
5 Russell Peace Dursley Road Club 46:17 24.63 mph
6 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles 46:45 24.39 mph
7 CHRIS LENG Velo Club Walcot 47:45 23.87 mph
8 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team 47:55 23.79 mph
8 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 47:55 23.79 mph
10 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club 48:22 23.57 mph
11 rick johnston Northover VT / Rudy Project 48:34 23.47 mph
12 Dave Hurley Somer Valley Cycling Club 49:19 23.12 mph
13 simon Snowden 73 Degrees Bicycles 49:25 23.07 mph
14 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 49:28 23.05 mph
15 Nick Creed Somer Valley Cycling Club 49:38 22.97 mph
16 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 51:04 22.32 mph
17 Edward Collins Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 51:05 22.32 mph
18 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 51:48 22.01 mph
19 Andrew Diffey Somer Valley Cycling Club 52:08 21.87 mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:42 21.63 mph
21 Anthony Sprules Frome and District Wheelers 52:53 21.56 mph
22 Jenny Lee Yeovil Cycling Club 53:18 21.39 mph
23 Matt Creed Somer Valley Cycling Club 54:50 20.79 mph
24 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 56:11 20.29 mph
25 Emma Angove Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:22 20.22 mph
26 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley Cycling Club 57:07 19.96 mph
27 Steve Wiltshire Somer Valley Cycling Club 57:09 19.95 mph
28 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 58:23 19.53 mph
29 Gyles Christina Bristol South Cycling Club 59:35 19.13 mph
30 Philippa Johnson Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:17 18.01 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands