Francesca Cutts and Lewis Pendle winners at the Great Cressingham Road Races on Saturday (June 25)
Results: Great Cressingham Road Races
2/3/4
1 Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
2 Lyster Romero Ipswich Bicycle Club
3 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 David Warwick Orwell Velo
5 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
7 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
8 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
10 Rory Havis St Ives CC
11 James McKay Finchley Racing Team
12 Paul Miller Velo Schils – Interbike RT
13 Frank Rawlins North Road CC
14 James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks
15 Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club
16 Dale Johnston VC Norwich
17 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
18 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
21 Michael Auger Iceni Velo
22 Tim Guy Iceni Velo
23 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
24 Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
25 Tom Lawrence VC Norwich
26 Jason Nunn HKR XC Team
27 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
28 Sean Dunlea QSW-Etixx
29 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
30 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
31 John O’Neill North Norfolk Wheelers CC
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Francesca Cutts CC London
2 Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC
3 Molly Patch CC London
4 Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team
5 Alicia Speake CC London
6 Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk
7 Elizabeth Hughes CC London
8 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
9 Corinne Price
10 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
11 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique