Steven Byers and Charlotte Hanson winners at week 8 of the Dunsfold Park 4ths Series on Friday (June 24)
Result: Dunsfold Park 4ths Series 8
4th Cat only
1 Steven Byers VCGH
2 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC
3 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
4 David Smith VCGH
5 Simon Webster Redhill CC
6 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
7 Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club
8 Richard Beadle London Dynamo
9 Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC
10 Daren Kerivel-Brown Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
11 Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club
12 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
13 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
14 Stephen Burns Sussex Revolution Velo Club
15 Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists’ Club
16 Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club
17 Tim Ealden Dorking Cycling Club
18 Craig Smyth Cranleigh Cycling Club
19 Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers
21 Julian White Charlotteville CC
22 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
23 Andrew Taylor London Dynamo
24 Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC
25 Robin Kamiya
26 Joshua Burgin VC Meudon
27 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
3/4 Women
1 Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon
2 Connie Turner WyndyMilla
3 Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC
4 Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists’ Club
5 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
6 Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls
7 Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC
8 Lucinda Kerr London Phoenix CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique