Results: Darley Moor Circuit Races 6

2014_August_Prendas_Bannerr4

Edward Silverton winner of the category 3/4 Darley Moor Circuit race on Saturday (June 25)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Darley Moor Circuit Races 6

U8
1 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
2 Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC
3 Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC
4 Freya Taylor
5 Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC

Cat 3/4
1 Edward Silverton Bicicielo
2 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
3 Jack Ward Sharrow Cycling Club
4 Stuart Thompson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
5 Eryk Woronowicz Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
6 Martin Hillman Velo – M
7 Jack Clay Clay Cross Road Team
8 Paul Stewart Moda RT
9 Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita
10 Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club
11 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
12 Christopher Statham Clay Cross Road Team

U10
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
2 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC
3 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC
4 Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC
6 Daniel Godsell Leicestershire Road Club
7 Euan White Lyme RC
8 Conor Smith
9 Lola Jamieson Derby Mercury RC

U12
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC
2 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
3 Sonny Jamieson Derby Mercury RC
4 Lewis Holmes
5 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad
6 Louis Smith Cycle Derby CC
7 Betty Cresswell Cycle Derby CC
8 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC
9 Patrick Welsh
10 Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC
11 Finnian Blood-Schiffers

U14
1 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
2 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC
4 Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
6 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
7 Samuel Hall Lyme RC
8 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC
9 Olivia Godsell Leicestershire Road Club
10 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC

U16
1 Tom Dussek Sram Youth Development
2 Joseph Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
3 Farley Barber Lyme RC
4 Alistair Westwood Derby Mercury RC
5 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team
6 Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development
7 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC
8 Nikolas James Lyme RC
9 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club
10 Aidan Morley Lyme RC
11 Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC
12 Louis Evans Lyme RC
13 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: