Simon Muir, Elliot Metcalfe & Rob Carter winners at the Middlesbrough Circuit Races last Thursday (June 23)
Results:Â Middlesbrough Circuit Races
4th Cat only
1 Simon Muir Prima Team Racing
2 Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club
3 John Humberstone
4 Paul Armitage Cappuccino Cycling Club
5 Duncan Middlemiss Durham University Cycling Club
6 Sean Snowden
7 William Scott Durham University Cycling Club
8 Nigel Porteous Fietsen Tempo
9 Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club
10 Carl Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Sarah Cramoysan Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co…
2 Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling
3/4
1 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing
2 Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC
3 Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing
4 Simon Muir Prima Team Racing
5 Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC
6 James Anderson Cycleways-SG Petch
7 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport
8 Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club
9 Lee Joseph Elliott Durham City Velo
10 Wilson Brown Cycleways-SG Petch
E/1/2/3
1 Rob Carter TS Racing Team – OTR
2 Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven
3 Craig Anderson Cycleways-SG Petch
4 Alex Luhrs Planet X – Northside Cycling
5 Scott Auld Zappi’s Racing Team
6 Joseph Davison Planet X – Northside Cycling
7 Richie Allen Planet X – Northside Cycling
8 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
9 Joshua Ferguson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
10 William Brown Planet X – Northside Cycling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands