Mark Ellis, Joshua Andrews and Wayne Beba winners at the circuit races on Saturday at the Kent Cyclopark
Results: Saturday Kent Cyclopark Crits
4th Cat only
1 Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC
2 Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC
3 Damien Sweeney
4 Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC
5 Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Kieron Skinner 4T+ Velo Club
7 Joseph Marsh In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
8 Russell Crowe Abellio – SFA Racing Team
9 Michael Halstead
10 Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Rich Wilson GS Avanti
12 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
13 Andrew Taylor London Dynamo
2/3
1 Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
2 Liam Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team
3 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon
4 Dominic Clegg Paceline RT
5 Joe Hill Team ASL360
6 Graeme Garner Easterley RC
7 Oliver Reeves 4T+ Velo Club
8 Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team
9 Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
10 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
11 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
12 James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough
13 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
14 Keith Watson Adalta Race Team
15 Benjamin Beynon KASSEI.CC – TEKNOFUEL
16 Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs
17 Dominic Campbell Medway VC
18 James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
19 James Croughton In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
20 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
21 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
22 Harry Ribbons TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
23 Dean Corney VC Meudon
Masters C+
1 Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team
2 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco
3 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Velo Club
4 Simon Jodrell HR Owen Maserati RT
5 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
6 Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team
7 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
8 Mark Greenwood VC Meudon
9 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
10 Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
11 Jason Ginn
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique