Lee Baldwin fastest in Manchester Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on the J8/25 on Sunday, June 26
TT Result: Manchester Wheelers Open 25
1 Lee Baldwin Champion System/VCUK 52:48 23.3 mph
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 54:03 22.76 mph
3 Sam Walsham Team Bikebox Alan 54:42 22.49 mph
4 Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster 54:51 22.43 mph
5 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 55:40 22.1 mph
6 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:56 21.99 mph
7 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster 56:20 21.83 mph
8 mark lovatt Carnac-Planet X 56:28 21.78 mph
9 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 57:06 21.54 mph
10 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 57:14 21.49 mph
11 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:16 21.48 mph
11 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 57:16 21.48 mph
13 Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels CC 57:29 21.4 mph
14 PETER GREENWOOD Team Swift 57:55 21.24 mph
15 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 58:16 21.11 mph
16 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 59:42 20.6 mph
17 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:43 20.6 mph
18 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 1:00:12 20.43 mph
19 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers 1:00:21 20.38 mph
20 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:16 20.08 mph
21 Mark Read Manchester Wheelers 1:01:38 19.96 mph
22 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 1:02:13 19.77 mph
23 Mike Jones Congleton CC 1:02:21 19.73 mph
24 jason dobson Manchester Wheelers 1:02:28 19.69 mph
25 James Roberts Chester RC 1:02:52 19.57 mph
26 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 1:03:25 19.4 mph
27 Lukas Hodgson Manchester Wheelers 1:03:54 19.25 mph
28 Oliver Gildea Manchester Wheelers 1:04:39 19.03 mph
29 Alan Gibworth Manchester Wheelers 1:04:50 18.97 mph
30 martin harney Manchester Bicycle Club 1:05:19 18.83 mph
31 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 1:05:20 18.83 mph
32 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:56 18.66 mph
33 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 1:07:33 18.21 mph
34 ALEX LEE Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:07:52 18.12 mph
35 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 1:07:55 18.11 mph
36 PAUL WARRENER Rossendale RC 1:08:10 18.04 mph
37 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 1:09:09 17.79 mph
38 Ann Walsham Maxx RT 1:09:17 17.75 mph
39 Vanessa Whitfield The Racing Chance Foundation 1:09:19 17.74 mph
40 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 1:10:04 17.55 mph
41 Nigel HARROP Seamons CC 1:10:08 17.54 mph
42 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 1:13:55 16.64 mph
43 lisa greenwood Rossendale RC 1:26:52 14.16 mph
44 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 1:38:24 12.5 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique