Stephen Lewis fastest in the VC Cumbria Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (July 3rd) on the L2511
Result: VC Cumbria Open 25
1 Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC 51:34:00
2 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 52:34:00
3 paul fleming Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:52:00
4 David Turner Cleveleys RC 55:02:00
5 russ richardson Teesdale CRC 55:05:00
6 Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria 55:12:00
7 Ian Sibbert Garstang CC 56:06:00
8 Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC 56:49:00
9 Alistair Woodman Team Swift 57:10:00
10 Ryan Burns Velo Club Cumbria 57:14:00
11 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC 57:16:00
12 Damon Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria 57:21:00
12 Neil Withington Velo Club St Raphael 57:21:00
14 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC 57:33:00
15 Steve Burrows Team Swift 57:50:00
16 James Haddow Border City Whs CC 57:57:00
17 Neane Burns Velo Club Cumbria 58:20:00
18 paul russell Springfield Financial 58:23:00
19 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 58:28:00
20 Simon Lester Springfield Financial 58:38:00
20 Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria 58:38:00
22 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 59:02:00
23 Ashley Ryan Honister 92 59:06:00
24 Michael Holmes Velo Club Cumbria 59:26:00
25 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers CC 59:55:00
26 John Mason Velo Club Cumbria 01:00:06
27 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC 01:00:11
28 Julian Cook Velo Club Cumbria 01:00:22
29 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC 01:00:29
30 Brian Gate Velo Club Cumbria 01:00:36
31 sean hoban Velo Club Cumbria 01:00:53
32 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers CC 01:01:02
33 Kevin Crawley Border City Whs CC 01:01:09
34 George Nowland Ribble Valley CRC 01:02:19
35 phil hind Border City Whs CC 01:02:32
36 kevin wiltshire Velo Club Cumbria 01:03:09
37 Martin Horrobin Horwich CC 01:03:15
38 Neil Hercberg Velo Club Cumbria 01:03:35
39 carol westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:04:20
40 David Shorrock Springfield Financial 01:04:30
41 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing 01:05:49
42 Mark Gascoigne Velo Club Cumbria 01:06:02
43 william Cheung Velo Club Cumbria 01:06:12
44 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 01:06:23
45 Chris Irving Border City Whs CC 01:08:07
46 Ken Peasnell Lancaster CC 01:08:16
47 Kieran hoban Velo Club Cumbria 01:08:17
48 Stephen Gascoigne Velo Club Cumbria 01:09:02
49 Rachel Jeff Velo Club Cumbria 01:10:55
50 Robert Goulding Velo Club Cumbria 01:13:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands