William Brown, Andrew Wilde, Aaron Preston & Sophie Enever winners at the Middlesbrough Thursday Crits (June 30)
Result: Middlesbrough Thursday Crits
4th Cat only
1 Andrew Wilde Oxford Brookes Cycling Club
2 Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club
3 John Humberstone
4 Carl Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC
5 Philip Steadman North Tyneside Riders
6 Nigel Porteous Fietsen Tempo
7 John Wilson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca…
8 Lewis McEvoy Sunderland Clarion CC
9 Meirion Hughes Hartlepool CC
10 Kevin Richardson Army Cycling Union
E/1/2/3/4
1 Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team
2 Ellen McDermott Team Jadan-Weldtite
3 Hannah Farran Manilla Cycling
4 Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling
3/4
1 Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team
2 Matthew Dobbing Planet X – Northside Cycling
3 Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com
4 Craig Carruthers Manilla Cycling
5 Theo Kane Manilla Cycling
6 Simon Muir Prima Team Racing
7 Robert Hamill Fietsen Tempo
8 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA
9 Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club
10 Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch
E/1/2/3
1 William Brown Planet X – Northside Cycling
2 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC
3 Jack Rees Planet X – Northside Cycling
4 Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield…
5 Joseph Davison Planet X – Northside Cycling
6 Frank Montague TS Racing Team – OTR
7 William Corbett Manilla Cycling
8 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC
9 Robert Wallace Manilla Cycling
10 Jake Dobson Planet X – Northside Cycling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands