Corinne Price, Jack Rebours and James Local winners at week 9 of the Redbridge Summer Series on Thursday (June 30)
Results: Redbridge Summer Series 9
3/4
1 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey
2 James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club
3 Tom Wiley Gillingham and District Wheele…
4 Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club
5 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
6 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club
8 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
9 Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes
10 Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club
11 Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing
12 Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club
14 Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Chris Ware Pretorius Bikes
16 James Madgwick Hackney GT
17 Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club
18 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
19 Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club
20 Jon Freeman Paceline RT
21 Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club
22 Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT
23 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
24 Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling
25 James Hayward Woolwich CC
26 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
27 Craig Warnett
28 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT
29 Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
30 George Woosey Chelmer CC
31 Steven Butler Chelmer CC
E/1/2
1 James Local Hosté TAAP Storck
2 Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT
3 James Rix Loughborough Students CC
4 Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
5 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
6 Neil Phillips Kibosh
7 Adam Capes PMR@Toachim House
8 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
9 Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club
10 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
12 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
13 Oliver Reeves 4T+ Velo Club
14 Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks
15 Robert Cheng Mono CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Corinne Price
2 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
3 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
4 Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club
5 Vivienne Tomlin CC London
6 Katerina Byrtusova
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)