Dave Crawley fastest in the Port Sunlight Wheelers open 10 mile time trial on July 2nd (Saturday)
Result: Port Sunlight Whls 10
1 Dave Crawley Velotik Racing 20.47
2 David Williams Velotik Racing 21.51
3 Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing 22.38
4 Graham Noble Chester Road Club 22.50
5 Matthew Foster L’pool Braveheart C.C 23.01
6 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls 23.14
7 Eric Gill Aerocoach 23.17
8 Steve Matthews Taem Elite/Burrell 23.21
9 Alex Jones Champion Systems 23.22
10 David Spencer Fibrex Wrexham R.C 23.33
11 Duff Fawcett L’pool Braveheart C.C 24.19
12 James Muscart Mersey Tri 24.24
= S McCormick Chester Road Club 24.24
14 Mark McGuire Vision Racing 24.43
15 Kevin Corden Stone Whls 24.45
16 Paul Modern Chester Road Club 24.48
17 Desmond Jump Port Sunlight Whls 25.02
18 John Flynn Frodsham Whls 25.16
19 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls 25.28
20 George Aldridge B’head North End C.C 25.29
21 Michael Stanley Port Sunlight Whls 25.38
22 Dave Newton Chester Road Club 25.40
23 Ian Hawkins Chester Road Clu 25.48
24 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Whls 25.52
25 Peter Harper Port Sunlight Whls 26.00
26 Barry Williams Mersey Roads Club S 26.11
27 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Whls 26.16
28 Tony Boardman V.T.T.A ( Merseyside ) 26.32
29 Geoff Edgerton North Shrops Whls 26.47
30 D.J.Fanning B.C.Bala 26.51
31 Hannah Fawcet L’pool Braveheart C.C L 27.41
32 Paul Williams Fibrax Wrexham R.C 28.52
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)