Sean Flynn, Pfeiffer Georgi, Emma Finucane & Oliver Stockwell four of the winners at the British Youth Circuit Race Championships in London at the weekendÂ
Results: British Youth Circuit Race Champs
U12 Girls
1 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
3 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
5 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
7 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
3 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
4 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
5 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
6 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team
7 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
8 George Southby East Bradford CC
9 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders
10 Max Poole Bike Box Alan
11 Billy Lazenby Chevin Cycles.com Trek
12 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
13 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 William Corakill Team RL360 Isle Of Man
15 Bryn Davies Towy Riders
16 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
17 Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC
18 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
19 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
20 William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
21 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
22 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing T…
23 Evan Richards Towy Riders
24 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
25 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy
27 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
28 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
29 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres
30 Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek
31 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
32 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man
33 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC
34 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
35 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
36 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
37 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
38 Aaron King Stirling Bike Club
U12 Boys
1 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
5 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
6 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders
11 Ben Askey RST Racing Team
12 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
13 Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers
14 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC
16 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
17 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
18 Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC
22 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
23 George Gray Zappi’s Racing Team
24 Peter Drabble VC Meudon
25 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
26 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
27 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
28 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders
2 Becky Surridge VC Londres
3 Danielle Parker Cycle Specific
4 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Te…
5 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing
7 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
8 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Millie Couzens Zappi’s Cycling Club
11 Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
12 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
13 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
14 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
16 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
17 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team
18 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
19 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
20 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
21 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
22 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders
23 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
24 Amy Cole Towy Riders
25 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
26 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man
27 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
29 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
… continued after advert
U16 Girls
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coachi…
2 Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC
3 Alana Prior Manilla Cycling
4 Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling
5 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo
6 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club
8 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
9 Emily Bridson JCAYA
10 Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
11 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls
12 Poppy Wildman Sram Youth Development
13 Alderney Baker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl…
14 Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle
15 Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan-Weldtite
16 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
17 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
18 Anna Docherty Clifton CC
19 Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club
20 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo
21 Josie Shepherd VC Londres
22 Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching
23 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz
24 Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
26 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC
27 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists’ Club
28 Megan Panton Woolwich CC
29 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
30 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers – South F…
31 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo
32 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
33 Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids
34 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
35 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC
36 Holly Hoy St Ives CC
37 Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC
38 Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden
39 Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team
40 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
U16 Boys
1 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC
2 Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC
3 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Lewis Askey RST Racing Team
5 Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team
6 Jim Brown VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
7 Dylan Westley Chevin Cycles.com Trek
8 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC
9 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
10 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
11 Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8
12 George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls
13 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin…
14 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club
15 Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team
16 Harry Gillett Solihull CC
17 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
18 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club
19 Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles
20 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
21 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
22 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF
23 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
24 Ben Healy Solihull CC
25 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
27 William Tidball 1st Chard Whls
28 Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team
29 Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
30 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
31 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
32 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles
33 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club
34 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man
35 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man
36 Matthew Dobbing Planet X – Northside Cycling
37 Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
38 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
39 Samuel Asker VC Londres
40 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
41 Euan Cameron VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
42 Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles
43 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
44 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
45 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
46 Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team
47 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man
48 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
49 Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co
50 William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek
51 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
52 James Alexander Solihull CC
53 Joshua Price Ride 24/7
54 James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy
55 Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden
56 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
57 Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes
58 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club
59 Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles
60 Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC
61 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
62 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
63 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique