Brian Fogarty fastest in the Southport CC Open 25 mile time trial on the D25/5
Result: Southport CC Open 25
1 Brian Fogarty Fogarty Insurance Tri Team 53:00
2 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC 54:02
3 James Wright Preston Whs 54:29
4 COX IAN Fogarty Insurance Tri Team 54:35
5 Tony Darbyshire Wigan Whs CC 55:39
6 David Turner Cleveleys RC 56:04
7 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial 56:23
8 Garry Brown Up and Active 56:33
9 paul grindley Liverpool Century RC 56:56
10 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store 56:56
11 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:03
12 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 57:06
13 MARTIN BAILEY Southport CC 57:24
14 Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC 57:40
15 James Lindsay Racepace 57:47
16 Alex Hitchmough St Helens CRC 58:05
17 Ian lawton Mersey Tri 58:28
18 Ian Sibbert Garstang CC 58:35
19 Carl Hammal Harry Middleton CC 58:55
20 Jonathan Sumner Springfield Financial 59:18
21 David Tabron Horwich CC 59:32
22 Peter Leonard Southport CC 59:33
23 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 59:51
24 Roberto Conte Mersey Tri 59:52
25 stuart mccormick Chester RC 59:54
26 Rob Hurst Southport CC 59:57
27 David Cookson Preston CC 01:01:43
28 Ian Bailey Southport CC 01:01:46
29 Peter Jones Seamons CC 01:01:58
30 peter Harper Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:02:15
31 andrew williams Bury Clarion CC 01:02:33
32 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC 01:03:08
33 George Nowland Ribble Valley CRC 01:03:14
34 David Unsworth Southport CC 01:03:34
35 Martin Horrobin Horwich CC 01:03:46
36 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC 01:03:57
37 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC 01:04:30
38 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:05:02
39 derek parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:05:21
40 David Shorrock Springfield Financial 01:06:17
41 James Edge Springfield Financial 01:06:39
42 Luis Canosa Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:08:36
43 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:08:41
44 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 01:09:28
45 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees 01:11:48
46 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 01:12:39
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands