Robert Thatcher of Southborough & District Whls one of the winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday League (July 12)
Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League
3/4
1 Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls
2 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley
3 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
4 Nicholas Vincent VCT Racing
5 Grant Bateman Lovelo Cinelli RT
6 Paul Dutton SD Racing Team
7 Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing
8 Jed Ellerby Reading CC
9 Edward Tough Addiscombe CC
10 Tom Wiley Gillingham and District Wheele…
11 James Turner SD Racing Team
12 Neil Heffernan Kenton RC
13 Justin Clarke
14 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo
15 James Ferguson SD Racing Team
16 Ollie Smith
17 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
18 Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club
19 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
20 Mathew Earles Lovelo Cinelli RT
21 Marcos Hadley London Dynamo
22 Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC
23 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT
24 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport
25 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
26 Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC
27 Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
28 Cillian Murphy London Dynamo
29 David Gayler Kenton RC
30 James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT
31 David Clarke London Dynamo
32 Mike Diggins The Bike Loft
33 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT
34 David Newman Westerley CC
35 Paul Bennett
36 Michael Oliver Mickey Cranks CC
37 Tom Crawforth
38 Colin King Glendene CC
39 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
40 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
41 Alexander Murray London Dynamo
42 Peter Cornwall
E/1/2/3
1 J Hales Spirit Bikes Racing Team
2 Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
3 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
4 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
5 Jake Howes
6 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7 Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres
8 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
9 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
10 Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
11 Kevin Argent SD Racing Team
12 Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles
13 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
14 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
15 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
16 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
17 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
18 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT
19 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC
20 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
21 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Handsling Racing
22 Alex Peterson Handsling Racing
23 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
24 Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo
25 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club
26 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique