Dan Taylor of Birdwell Wheelers fastest in the Border City Whs Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (July 16)
Result: Border City Whs Open 10
1 Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers 20:39
2 Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria 21:31
3 russ richardson Teesdale CRC 21:34
4 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial 21:43
5 Peter Thomas Kent Valley RC 21:44
6 Ryan Burns Velo Club Cumbria 21:51
7 Ian Sibbert Garstang CC 22:01
8 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:06
9 Howard Cain Border City Whs CC 22:16
10 paul russell Springfield Financial 22:32
11 Damon Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria 22:32
12 Alistair Woodman Team Swift 22:34
13 James Haddow Border City Whs CC 22:43
14 Steven Loraine Team Swift 22:44
15 Neil Withington Velo Club St Raphael 22:45
16 Julian Cook Velo Club Cumbria 22:46
17 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 22:49
18 John Mason Velo Club Cumbria 22:50
19 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC 22:51
20 Brian Sunter Condor RC 22:52
21 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 23:08
22 Martyn Uttley Lakes Road Club 23:09
23 Brian Gate Velo Club Cumbria 23:19
24 Timothy Clark Pedal Power RT 23:28
25 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 23:30
26 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 23:40
27 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 23:46
28 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC 23:49
29 Steve Cowlbeck LincsQuad 24:22:00
30 andrew shaddock Border City Whs CC 24:23:00
31 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers CC 24:26:00
32 David Smith Border City Whs CC 24:34:00
33 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC 24:40:00 Female
34 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 24:52:00
35 Rachel Jeff Velo Club Cumbria 25:14:00 Female
36 william Cheung Velo Club Cumbria 25:15:00
37 carol westmorland Border City Whs CC 25:22:00 Female
38 Graham Tye Border City Whs CC 25:40:00
39 George Skinner VTTA (North) 25:40:00
40 David Gibson0103 Border City Whs CC 25:50:00
41 James Skinner SVTTA 25:56:00
42 Ken Peasnell Lancaster CC 25:57:00
43 william armstrong Velo Club Cumbria 26:06:00
44 Les Stephenson Border City Whs CC 27:02:00
45 david Logan Derwentside CC 27:05:00
46 Chris Highton Velo Club Cumbria 27:11:00
47 PETER GLOVER Leicester Forest CC 27:12:00
48 Robert Goulding Velo Club Cumbria 28:19:00
49 Victoria Howden LincsQuad 28:41:00 Female
50 Hazel matthews North Lancs RC 30:24:00 Female
51 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC 30:55:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique