Mark Jones winner of the Selby CC Open 10 mile time trial with a 18.17, Anna Turvey fastest women (19:51) (V718)
Result: Selby CC Open 10
Solo
1 MARK JONES DRAG2ZERO 18:17
2 David Allonby Springfield Financial 18:44
3 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers 18:56
4 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles RT 18:57
5 Justin Layne CC Ashwell 19:01
6 richard dean Team Swift 19:15
7 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 19:19
8 Stewart Gormley Team Swift 19:23
9 Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC 19:24
10 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC 19:34
11 mark wolstenholme Team Swift 19:38
12 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD 19:39
13 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks 19:41
14 Alan Holmes GTR 19:50
15 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:51 Female
16 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 19:54
17 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 19:55
18 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 19:56
18 Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan 19:56 Female
20 Stuart Wells Fluid Fin Race Team 20:01
20 Robby Krygsman Team Swift 20:01
22 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT 20:05
23 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team 20:12
24 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) 20:13
25 Jonathan Webber Harrogate Nova CC 20:15
26 Levi Moody Wheelbase Altura MGD 20:17
27 trevor mayne Birdwell Wheelers 20:21
28 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 20:25
29 karl caton Elmsall Road Club 20:28
30 Daren Smith Hull Thursday RC 20:30
30 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 20:30
32 Stephen Dodds Scarborough Paragon CC 20:36
33 Craig Boddice City RC (Hull) 20:37
34 Lee Speight Pedalsport CC 20:41
35 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 20:42
36 nigel goscinski Team Swift 20:45
37 william grainger Andover Wheelers 20:46
38 adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 20:48
39 Tim Wheeler Selby CC 20:49
40 Alex Kidner Albarosa CC 20:50
41 Peter Hook VC York 20:55
42 Gavin Tillson Oxonian CC 20:58
42 Joe Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 20:58
44 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC 20:59
45 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 21:02
45 Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles Race Team 21:02 Female
47 Martin Cockerill Bridlington CC 21:04
48 Phil Barnes Team Swift 21:09
48 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C 21:09
50 Richard Dixon Team Swift 21:11
51 Melvin Blackford Bridlington CC 21:14
52 Harry Buxton Broomwagon RT 21:15
52 Andy Marshall VS Cycles Brighouse 21:15
54 Dave Nolan Petuaria RC 21:18
55 Wayne Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club 21:23
56 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 21:25 Female
57 Matthew ENTICKNAP Malton Whs 21:26
58 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 21:27
59 Gary Bates Team Swift 21:28
59 Simon Geraci Team Swift 21:28
59 Greg Melia Clifton CC York 21:28
62 RICHARD HEMBROUGH Team Swift 21:29
63 Nigel Warnes Team Swift 21:31
64 Daryl Maffey YH-Training Scarborough RC 21:33
65 James Grainger Wakefield CC 21:36
66 peter fielding-smith Wilsons Wheels RT 21:37
67 andre dyason Cambridge CC 21:41
67 Chris Melia Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 21:41 Female
69 ANDREW CARROLL Hull Thursday RC 21:43
70 ian richardson Selby CC 21:44
70 Kirsty Smith Team Swift 21:44 Female
72 Steve Gelder Team Swift 21:49
73 Chris Johnson Seacroft Whs 21:52
74 Jp Pretorius Hull Thursday RC 21:56
75 Ian BROWN Seacroft Whs 21:58
76 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill 21:59 Female
77 David Kidd Featherstone RC 22:01
77 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) 22:01
77 Thomas Winn Selby CC 22:01
80 Danny Sampson Selby CC 22:04
81 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 22:07
82 wayne Thorpe Team Swift 22:12
82 robert grainger Scarborough Paragon CC 22:12
84 Steve Burrows Team Swift 22:13
84 Stephen Porritt Selby CC 22:13
84 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles Race Team 22:13 Female
87 Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles Race Team 22:14 Female
88 Susan Semple Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 22:15 Female
89 andrew coulbeck Goole RCC 22:18
90 Rich Banks Calder Clarion 22:20
91 Ed Drucquer Ilkley CC 22:21
92 Sven Siddle Selby CC 22:22
93 Liam Golton Selby CC 22:25
94 John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC 22:30
95 Fiona Sharp York Cycleworks 22:31 Female
96 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 22:32
97 Simon DONGRAY-BURKE VC Beverley 22:33
98 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 22:36
99 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) 22:39
100 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion 22:40
101 Tina Reid In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 22:42 Female
102 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:46
103 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC 22:48 Female
104 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 22:50
104 Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo 22:50
106 Simon Fortune Condor RC 22:51
107 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) 22:52
108 Derrick White City RC (Hull) 22:55
109 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C 22:59
109 Philip Gadd VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:59
111 allen bell Yorkshire Road Club 23:12
112 David Lacy Airedale Olympic 23:19
113 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley 23:24 Female
114 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC 23:27 Female
115 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley CRC 23:33
116 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 23:35
117 Stephen Broadley Otley CC 23:36
118 Mike Williams Team Swift 23:43
119 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club 23:54
120 David Jenkinson Team Swift 24:07:00
121 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club 24:20:00 Female
122 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 24:34:00
123 David Uttley HD Revolutions 24:58:00
124 Mark Waller City RC (Hull) 25:00:00
124 Tom Broadley Otley CC 25:00:00
126 gary brearley City RC (Hull) 25:13:00
127 brian Rose Goole RCC 25:16:00
128 gordon aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club 25:32:00
129 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC 25:44:00 Female
130 tony jackson Leeds Westfield CC 25:52:00
131 Victoria Wignall Selby CC 26:05:00 Female
132 Ian West Selby CC 27:16:00
133 Ala Jackson Rockingham Cycling Club 27:53:00 Female
134 Helen Hudson Huddersfield Star Whs 28:01:00 Female
135 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton 29:34:00 Female
136 VICTOR FERNANDEZ Selby CC 30:26:00 Male
137 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC 30:54:00 Female
138 Anne Potten Selby CC 32:16:00 Female
Tandem
1 Mark Arnold CC Desiragear 17:55 Male
1 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT 17:55 Male
2 mike logue Fairly United Cycling Team 20:16 Male
2 Simon Drewett Fairly United Cycling Team 20:16 Male
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands