James Turner, James Curson & Jenny Corser winners at the Saturday Torbay Velopark Races
Results: Torbay Velopark Races
U8 Boys
1 Elliot Albert One and All Cycling
2 Bayley Woodger
U8 Girls
1 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo
2 Aine Graham
3 Esme Heal
U10 Boys
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers – South F…
2 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers – South F…
3 Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC
U10 Girls
1 Emma Street
2 Evie Shackson North Devon Wheelers – South F…
U12 Boys
1 Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo
2 Fin Mead Taw Velo
3 Jake Rowell One and All Cycling
U16 Boys
1 Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC
2 Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo
3 Jamie Plummer Mid Devon CC
4 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
5 Joseph Maynard One and All Cycling
6 David Spreadbridge
7 James Morrish North Devon Wheelers – South F…
8 Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CCÂ … continued after advert
U16 Girls
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers – South F…
U14 Boys
1 Samuel Berry One and All Cycling
2 Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers
3 Reuban Renton
4 Matthew Linsley
U14 Girls
1 Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC
2 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers – South F…
3 Ella Kerswill
4th Cat only
1 James Turner
2 Ian Payne UPC – Velosmith
3 Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams
4 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC
5 Benjamin Harvey Rutrainingtoday CC
6 Brad James Mid Devon CC
7 Andrew Partridge Cycle Sport South Hams
8 Owen Messenger Mid Devon CC
9 Dave Lewis Mid Devon CC
10 Alexander Smith Repack
11 Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers
12 Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers
Anna Bolam Memorial Women’s
1 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC
2 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers
3 Evie Lane Certini
4 Jasmine Gray Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
2/3/4
1 James Curson Tri UK
2 Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers – South F…
3 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
4 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
5 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
6 Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers
7 David Johnson Mid Devon CC
8 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers
9 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers
10 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
11 Dominic Cordner Bikechain – Ricci
12 David Noakes Mid Devon CC
13 Dean Hance Rutrainingtoday CC
14 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director