Dolan Bikes North West Youth League 4 Southport

PictonCycles_Banner2016

Benjamin Barlow and Isaac Peatfield two of the winners at round 4 of the Dolan Bikes North West Youth League 4 Southport

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Dolan Bikes North West Youth League 4 Southport

Youth A

Race 1
1 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
3 Archie Ryan Munster U16
4 Sean Nolan Ireland U16
5 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
7 Declan Moloney Ireland U16
8 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Will Ryan Ireland U16
10 Cian O’Sullivan Ireland U16
11 Shane Ryall Ireland U16
12 Tom O@connor Kanturk U16
13 Thomas Walsh Munster U16
14 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
15 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
16 Evan O’Donnell Munster U16
17 Conor Coleman Munster U16
18 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks RT
19 Denis Murphy Kanturk U16
20 David Fitzgerald Ireland U16
21 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC

Race 2
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
2 Will Ryan Ireland U16
3 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Declan Moloney Ireland U16
5 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
6 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
7 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks RT
8 Archie Ryan Munster U16
9 Sean Nolan Ireland U16
10 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
11 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
12 Shane Ryall Ireland U16
13 Cian O’Sullivan Ireland U16
14 Tom O@connor Kanturk U16
15 Evan O’Donnell Munster U16
16 Thomas Walsh Munster U16
17 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Denis Murphy Kanturk U16
19 Conor Coleman Munster U16
20 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC
21 David Fitzgerald Ireland U16

Youth A Girls

Race 1
1 Corrine Side Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Orla Harrison Ireland Girls
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion

Race 2
1 Corrine Side Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Orla Harrison Ireland Girls
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion

Youth B

Race 1
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
3 Mark McGarry Ireland U14
4 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
6 Tom Moriarty Ireland U14
7 Cathal Gallagher Ireland U14
8 Sean Barrett Ireland U14
9 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cogset
10 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
11 Darran Foy Ireland U14
12 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
13 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo
15 Keith Mulroy Ireland U14
16 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympics
17 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Arnauld Dumolin
19 Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels

Race 2
1 Keith Mulroy Ireland U14
2 Tom Moriarty Ireland U14
3 Cathal Gallagher Ireland U14
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
5 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
6 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
7 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
8 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cogset
9 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
10 Sean Barrett Ireland U14
11 Mark McGarry Ireland U14
12 Darran Foy Ireland U14
13 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
14 Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo
15 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympics
17 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Arnauld Dumolin
19 Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels

Youth B Girls

Race 1
1 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club
2 Caoimhe O’brien Ireland Girls
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Eva Brennan Ireland Girls
6 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC

Race 2
1 Caoimhe O’brien Ireland Girls
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century
3 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Eva Brennan Ireland Girls
6 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
7 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle

Youth C

Race 1
1 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo C Girl
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT C Girl
3 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl
4 Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl
5 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set C
6 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator C
7 Ethan Curden Eastlands Velo C
8 Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club C
9 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set C
10 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC C
11 Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set C
12 David Shine Munster U12 C
13 Issac Lawrence Rhyl CC C
14 Will Neale Ros on Sea C
15 Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club C
16 Patrick O’Loughlin Munster U12 C
17 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion C
18 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl

Race 2
1 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo C Girl
2 Ethan Curden Eastlands Velo C
3 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator C
4 Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club C
5 Will Neale Ros on Sea C
6 David Shine Munster U12 C
7 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set C
8 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC C
9 Issac Lawrence Rhyl CC C
10 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT C Girl
11 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl
12 Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set C
13 Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club C
14 Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl
15 Patrick O’Loughlin Munster U12 C
16 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion C
17 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl
C

Youth D
Race 1

1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set D
2 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC D
3 Joel Cosgrove Southport CC D
4 Felix Cureden Bolton Hotwheels D
5 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion D
6 Seth Jackson KCA D
7 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set D
8 Owen Wolland Horth Cheshire D
9 Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set D
10 Catrin Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle D Girl
11 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club D Girl
12 Neve Laycock Bolton Hotwheels D Girl
13 Shawn Laycock Bolton Hotwheels D

Race 2

1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC D
2 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set D
3 Joel Cosgrove Southport CC D
4 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion D
5 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set D
6 Owen Wolland Horth Cheshire D
7 Seth Jackson KCA D
8 Felix Cureden Bolton Hotwheels D
9 Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set D
10 Catrin Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle D Girl
11 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club D Girl
12 Neve Laycock Bolton Hotwheels D Girl
13 Shawn Laycock Bolton Hotwheels D

Youth E
Race 1
1 Dan Cosgrove Southport CC E
2 Fraser Cummiwes Buxton CC E
3 Danny Fisher Southport CC E
4 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury E
5 Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club E
6 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set E
7 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion E Girl
8 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club E
9 Edward Black Eastlands Velo E
10 Holly McHugh Team Terminator E Girl

Race 2
1 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club E
2 Dan Cosgrove Southport CC E
3 Fraser Cummiwes Buxton CC E
4 Danny Fisher Southport CC E
5 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury E
6 Oscar Lloyd NFTO E
7 Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club E
8 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set E
9 Holly McHugh Team Terminator E Girl

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: