Ryan Witchel fastest in the Islington CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday, Liz Powell first woman in 15th
Result: Islington CC Open 10
1 Ryan Witchell Radeon-Bike Science RT 20:38
2 James Fox CC Luton 20:49
3 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:12
4 James Richardson North Bucks RC 21:35
5 Mark Ingram Fenland Clarion CC 21:36
6 Thomas Weir Swansea University Cycling Team 21:43
7 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 21:47
8 Jordan Wade Swansea University Cycling Team 21:50
9 Dominic Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team 21:51
10 Karl Hiner Nice Tri Triathlon Club St Neots 21:52
11 Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club 21:52
12 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 22:01
13 Shaun Hickinbottom successcycling.co.uk 22:09
14 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 22:12
15 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 22:12 Female
16 darren powell TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:13
17 Neil Wood Dig Deep Coaching 22:15
18 Ian Rosewarne Leicestershire RC 22:17
19 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC 22:21
20 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 22:22
21 Edward Smith Islington Cycling Club 22:24
22 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 22:28
23 Peter Cutler Regents Park Rouleurs 22:32
24 Thomas Harrington University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:34
25 Chris Parsons Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:49
26 Roger Porter Verulam CC 22:55
27 Ian Markham Chronos RT 23:08
28 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 23:23 Female
29 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C 23:25
30 Jamie Kennell-Webb Islington Cycling Club 23:28
31 Allan Simmonds High Wycombe CC 23:30
32 Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club 23:37
33 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 23:37
34 Ev Sekkides Islington Cycling Club 23:41
35 Jesper Lycke Islington Cycling Club 23:48
36 Nick Sexton Islington Cycling Club 23:49
37 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 23:53
38 Tom Barnett Islington Cycling Club 24:09:00
39 Peter Hunt Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:21:00
40 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 24:46:00
41 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC 24:55:00
42 Ian Stokes 45 RC 24:59:00
43 Jennie Tillott St Ives CC 25:00:00 Female
44 James O’Hara Islington Cycling Club 25:05:00
45 Peter Cookson Willesden CC 25:11:00
46 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 25:14:00
47 Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC 25:18:00
48 Stephen de Souza Islington Cycling Club 26:36:00
49 hannah bates Hoddesdon Tri Club 26:41:00 Female
50 mark rust Islington Cycling Club 26:44:00
51 John Davidson Welland Valley CC 26:58:00
52 Stephen Taylor Team Milton Keynes 27:15:00
53 Stephen Holmes VC Norwich 27:20:00
54 CHRIS SUMMERS Sotonia CC 27:26:00
55 Grant Warwick Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 27:28:00
56 Brian Moon Whitewebbs CC 29:14:00
57 Terry Sykes Ely & District CC 30:52:00
58 Katharine Hibbert Islington Cycling Club 33:19:00 Female
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)