Charlie Parry and George Smith winners at round 6 of the Henstridge Circuit Races at Templecombe on Wednesday, July 20
Result: Henstridge Circuit Race 6
U10 Boys
1 Owain Newing Gillingham and District Wheele…
2 Shinya Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele…
U8 Girls
1 Bethan Newing Gillingham and District Wheele…
U16 Boys
1 Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta
2 Chris McLaughlin UK-Biking/Copyrite
3 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
4 James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele…
5 Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele…
U16 Girls
1 Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coachi…
U14 Boys
1 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
2 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele…
3 William Carr Gillingham and District Wheele…
4 Charlie Peach-Bown Gillingham and District Wheele…
U14 Girls
1 Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheele…
4th Cat only
1 Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club
2 Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheele…
3 Gavin Smith Poole Wheelers CC
4 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin…
5 Ian Hicks Cycology Sunwise
6 Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club
7 Shaun Reed Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
8 Jordan Reed Tri UK
9 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
10 Jack Wiltshire Offcamber
11 Lewis Stripp Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
12 James Lewis Yeovil CC
13 Robert Batch
14 Christopher Wilson Tornado Road Cycling Club
15 Ross Clarke Cycle Sport Dynamo
16 Samuel Gaskin
17 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
18 Wayne Fordham Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
2/3 Cat
1 George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT
2 Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
3 Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
4 Giles Greening Tri UK
5 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite
6 David Clegg Poole Wheelers CC
7 Duncan Heywood Saint Piran
8 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
9 Carl Luke Cycology Sunwise
10 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheel
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique