Paul Wilkinson and Peter Oakes winners at the Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races (July 26) in Greater Manchester
Results: Tameside Tuesday Crits
2/3/4
1 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
2 Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC
3 Sam Travis Acre Racing Team
4 Phil Guest Private Member
5 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
6 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion
7 Jonathan Stanlake Private Member
8 Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion
9 Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT
10 Nick Grogan Cheshire Maverick CC
11 George Pickering Cyclesport International RT
4th Category
1 Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club
2 Jonathan Chatten Private Member
3 James Lovelady Warrington RC
4 Mark Fielding North Cheshire Clarion
5 Andrew Mounsey Ribble Valley CRC
6 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club
7 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club
8 Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club
9 Mark Barrett Private Member
10 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo
YOUTH
Category A
1 James Storey Sportcity Velo A
2 Karl Richter Mossley CRT A
3 Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo A
4 Ed Young Mossley CRT A
5 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo A
Category  C
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator C
2 Ross Hooley Lyme RC C
3 William Longden Mossley CRT C
4 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
Category B
1 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT B
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
3 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT B
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo B
Category D
1 Grace Longden Mossley CRT Dg
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Dg
3 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Dg
Category E
1 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo E
2 Kian Houghton Bolton Hot Wheels CC E
Category  E
1 Holly McHugh Team Terminator Eg
2 Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Eg
Category D
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo D
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT D
3 Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo D
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)