Ed Hopper & Samuel Pugh among winners at the final round of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series on Thursday
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series  18
2/3/4
1 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club
2 Aaron Tonks THR Racing
3 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing
4 Mark Crawley Ribble Valley CRC
5 Tim Lawson The Nab Racing
6 James Claydon The Nab Racing
7 Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC
8 Sami Al Hadid Private Member
9 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club
10 Jay McCarthy Green Jersey RT
11 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
12 Ross Miller The Nab Racing
13 Samuel Wilson ABC Centreville
14 Nick Hastings Private Member
15 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing
16 Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC
17 John Charles Bella In Sella Racing
18 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
19 Jason Breakey NFTO Race Club
20 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing
21 John Myburgh Team Chronomaster
22 Richard Warburton Fastest Highest Strongest
23 Samuel Pickering THR Racing
24 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
25 Jack Butterworth Fylde Coasters
26 Tom Partington Fylde Coasters
DQ Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development
A Boys
1 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC
3 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
4 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo
5 William Pickles
A Girls
1 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
B Boys
1 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
3 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC
4 Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo
5 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Girls
1 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)