Results from the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday Circuit Race League on July 18th
Results: MK Bowl Thursday League
4th Cat only
1 Andy Taylor Royal Air Force CA
2 Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
3 Martin Adams Outdoor Traders Race Team
4 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
5 George Howson
6 Francis Fox Mono CC
7 Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC
8 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club
9 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse
10 Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC
11 Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC
12 Timothy Perry London Underground Cycling Clu…
13 James Osborn Club Corley Cycles
14 Steven Walker St Neots CC
15 Sam Walding
16 Nick James Mickey Cranks CC
17 James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC
18 Michael Cutter
19 Jamie Noel Outdoor Traders Race Team
20 Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes
21 Simon Murphy St Neots CC
22 Paul Haynes St Neots CC
23 Oliver Worsfold St Neots CC
24 Errol Spence Brivelo
25 Sean Wright Tero Sports
26 Gary Newman St Neots CC
27 Mike Copping Newbury RC
28 Gary Adnitt St Neots CC
29 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
30 Mark Whistler Southampton University RC
31 Phil Talbot Hemel Hempstead CC
2/3/4 Women
1 Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes
2 Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes
3 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes
4 Gabriella Butler RP Vision Racing Team
5 Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk
6 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC
7 Jane Wilson
8 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
9 Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC
10 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
11 Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes
12 Katerina Byrtusova
13 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
E/1/2/3
1 O Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team
2 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
3 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD
4 Stuart Travis Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
5 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles
6 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
7 Joshua Roberts Zappi’s Racing Team
8 Joe Harris Spirit Bikes Racing Team
9 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
10 Nick Corbett Equipe Velo
11 Andrew Cross Brivelo
12 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
13 Christopher Hart CC Luton
14 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique