Result: Glasgow Nightingale Open 10

BioracerBanner

Chris Smart fastest by ten seconds in the Glasgow Nightingale Open 10 mile time trial in Scotland on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Glasgow Nightingale Open 10

1 Chris Smart GTR 20:14
2 michael nicolson Dooleys RT 20:24
3 Alan Holmes GTR 20:34
4 Neil Muir Royal Albert CC 20:57
5 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers 21:20
6 James Cusick Dooleys RT 21:23
7 John Dunlop Loudoun Road Club 21:28
8 Paul McLafferty Dooleys RT 21:41
9 Rupert Dickinson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:45
10 sean quinn Law Wheelers 21:48
11 Ricardo Pallisco Team Q Bikes 21:51
12 Iain Duguid SVTTA 21:53
13 Jon Clarke GTR 22:13
14 Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing 22:16
15 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South 22:17
16 marc kelly Paisley Velo 22:19
17 Ian King Velocity 44 22:27
18 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 22:27
19 Frank anderson SVTTA 22:27
20 DAVID MILLAR SVTTA 22:33
21 ALAN HOLMS Inverclyde Velo 22:39
22 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC 22:46
23 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club 22:48
24 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South 22:53
25 Gary Bratt Velocity 44 22:59
26 John Glass West Lothian Clarion 23:00
27 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads CC 23:03
28 James Hall Rock and Road Cycles 23:16
29 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC 23:17
30 Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers 23:20
31 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC 23:23
32 John McCrory Glasgow United CC 23:29
33 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers 23:33
34 lynsey curran Female Dooleys RT 23:34
35 Joe Shaw SVTTA 23:38
36 john leonard Velopreda CC 23:42
37 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South 23:42
38 William McFarlane Dooleys RT 23:45
39 Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads CC 23:49
40 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles 23:54
41 Brendan McCabe SVTTA 23:55
42 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo 24:04:00
43 frazer bell Walkers Cycling Club 24:09:00
44 Christine McLean Female Shetland Wheelers 24:10:00
45 Toni McIntosh Female Ayr Roads CC 24:15:00
46 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 24:16:00
47 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers 24:19:00
48 christina murray Female Glasgow Green CC 24:22:00
49 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo 24:23:00
50 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers 24:24:00
51 alex mcphee Dooleys RT 24:34:00
52 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers 24:35:00
53 laura nicolson Female Moray Firth CC 24:47:00
54 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South 24:52:00
55 Sandy Wilson VC Glasgow South 25:01:00
56 Ian Barton VC Glasgow South 25:02:00
57 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 25:06:00
58 Catherine Logan Female Fullarton Wheelers 25:11:00
59 Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club 25:11:00
60 Alan McAulay SVTTA 25:12:00
61 martin kane SVTTA 25:13:00
62 GRANT ANDERSON Glasgow Green CC 25:14:00
63 Albert Mclellan Glasgow Couriers 25:16:00
64 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 25:28:00
65 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club 25:42:00
66 James Skinner SVTTA 25:42:00
67 hector nicolson Moray Firth CC 25:50:00
68 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC 25:52:00
69 Gary Kelly Paisley Velo 25:54:00
70 john gallagher Royal Albert CC 25:55:00
71 Iain McLeod SVTTA 25:58:00
72 samuel malcolmson Fullarton Wheelers 25:58:00
73 Emily Palmer Female Glasgow Nightingale CC 26:03:00
74 NEIL MCFARLANE SVTTA 26:15:00
75 Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers 26:19:00
76 Iain Cowden Garstang CC 26:20:00
77 George Skinner VTTA (North) 26:29:00
78 scott-alexander mckendrick Velo Club Vitesse 27:12:00
79 Carole Dick Female Stirling Bike Club 27:21:00
80 Robert Clements Law Wheelers 27:27:00
81 John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:34:00
82 Isobel Fletcher Female VC Glasgow South 27:39:00
83 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club 27:42:00
84 Andrew Wilson SVTTA 28:19:00
85 Michael Devlin SVTTA 29:09:00
86 Jennifer Nicol Female Fullarton Wheelers 31:36:00
87 George Adam SVTTA 34:10:00

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: