James Boyman of Farnham RC fastest in the Epson CC Open 10 mile time trial on the G10/75
Result: Epsom CC Open 10
1 James Boyman Farnham RC 19:36
2 Pat Wright Paceline RT 19:43
3 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 20:13
4 Elliot Lipski In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:29
4 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 20:29
4 Joshua Haasz VC de Londres 20:29
7 jack donaldson Neon Velo 20:46
7 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:46
9 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 21:07
9 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 21:07
11 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 21:08
12 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 21:12
13 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 21:13
14 Robert Zietal Crawley Wheelers 21:19
15 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 21:27
16 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:33
17 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club 21:36
18 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:39
19 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 21:43
20 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 21:46
21 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 21:49
22 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella 21:56
23 Danny York Crawley Wheelers 21:58
23 Christopher OHearn Dulwich Paragon CC 21:58
25 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 22:02
26 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC 22:03
27 Lee Turner Sigma Sport.co.uk 22:11
28 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 22:24
29 Dale Baldwin Horsham Cycling 22:25
29 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 22:25
31 Adam Grange East Grinstead CC 22:26
32 Lee Russell VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 22:30
33 Dave Warne Bigfoot CC 22:31
34 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 22:34
35 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 22:35
36 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 22:41
37 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:48
38 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 22:56
39 Trevor Chilman In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:02
40 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club 23:03
41 Andrew Drake East Grinstead CC 23:16
42 Hugh Pelling Old Portlians CC 23:25
43 steve Avery Bigfoot CC 23:27
44 Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:33
45 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 23:35
46 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 23:48
47 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 24:03
48 Katie Crowe Female Dulwich Paragon CC 24:09
49 Mike Boyce a3crg 24:10
50 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:17
51 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 24:29
52 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC 24:33
53 Michael Saadat Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:35
54 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 24:38
55 Fabien Large Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:52
55 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 24:52
57 Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:09
58 Oliver Walker South Eastern RC 25:24
59 Sally McSorley Female Sussex Nomads CC 25:58
60 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 26:01
61 keith white Epsom CC 26:13
62 MICHAEL GIBBONS Bigfoot CC 26:17
63 David Manders Horsham Cycling 26:32
63 clive jackson Central Sussex CC 26:32
65 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 26:36
66 BARRY PACKMAN Dorking Cycling Club 26:54
67 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 27:03
68 Colin (3007) Derrick South Eastern RC 27:52
69 David Dallimore Central Sussex CC 28:27
70 les humphrey South Eastern RC 30:05
71 Thierry Huser Dulwich Paragon CC 46:30
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)