Sebastian Lewis winner of week 14 of the Surrey League Handicap Series on Thursday, July 28
Result: Surrey League Handicap Series
1 Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
2 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club
3 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
4 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon
5 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
7 Paul Moore Paceline RT
8 Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon
9 Ollie Williams VC Meudon
10 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
11 Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles
12 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC
13 Ashley Russell London Dynamo
14 Peter Hitt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
15 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT
16 Jake Hollins Canyon UK
17 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
18 David Page WyndyMilla
19 Joshua Haasz VC Londres
20 Peter Allan WyndyMilla
21 William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club
22 Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club
23 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC
24 Simon Potter WyndyMilla
25 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
26 Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla
27 Mark Gray London Dynamo
28 Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club
29 Colin Gunn Paceline RT
30 Jack Freeman VC Meudon
31 Philip Mosley Thames Velo
32 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele…
33 Thomas Burnett VC Londres
34 Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club
35 Simon Laws VC Meudon
36 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
37 David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
38 Grant Fraser Paceline RT
39 Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC
40 Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco
41 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
42 Andy Lack Paceline RT
43 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC
44 Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC
45 Julian White Charlotteville CC
46 James Doyle Clarence Whls CC
47 Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla
48 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
49 Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling
50 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
51 Oliver Hilton
52 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands