Mike Ford and Andy Shackel winners at the eighth week of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre (August 3rd)
Results: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 8
YOUTH U8 [E]
1st Harrison HENDY E IOW Cycling Club
2nd Oliver CHILDS E
YOUTH U10 [D]
1st George SNOW D Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Finlay COUSINS D Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Amber RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th Grace RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
5th Harry CHILDS D
YOUTH U12 [C]
1st Marshall THOMPSON C Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A]
1st Oliver AITKEN A PSFNIORT
2nd Barney CLACY A Eden Vernada Racing
3 / J3
1st Mike FORD VC St Raphael
2nd James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
3rd Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
4th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC
5th Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles
6th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
7th Andy MacKAY Sotonia CC
8th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
9th Lawrence SYMES OVB
10th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
11th Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC
12th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
14th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
15th Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
16th Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
17th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
18th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
19th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
20th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
4th Justin HOY NFTO
5th Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
7th Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
8th Calum GILLESPIE
9th Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
10th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk
11th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
12th Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
13th Mike FORD VC St Raphael
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique