Ben Simmons, Brook Elgie, Max Moyles & Adele Martin winners at the Thruxton Motor Racing Circuit on Tuesday (August 2nd)
Results: Tuesday Thruxton Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK
2 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
3 William Haynes Planet X – Northside Cycling
4 Paul Double Velo Club Venta
5 Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise
6 Michael Ford VC St Raphael
7 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven
8 Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
9 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
10 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles
11 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
12 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven
13 George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT
14 Joe Harris Spirit Bikes Racing Team
15 Jack Freeman VC Meudon
16 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
17 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
18 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
19 Liam Walsh VC Equipe – Flix
20 Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing
21 Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs
22 Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC
23 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael … continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Brook Elgie Rock N Road Cycles
2 Robert Borek DRK Racing
3 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele…
4 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
5 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
6 Red Walters Sotonia CC
7 Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC
8 David Prickett HR Owen Maserati RT
9 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CA
10 Ollie Williams VC Meudon
11 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite
12 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
13 James Cook Cycology Sunwise
14 Tom Burnley Thames Velo
15 Neil Burningham
16 Henry Slade Performance Cycles
17 James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
18 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
19 Jed Webber Alpcycles
20 Steven Jones Mid Devon CC
21 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
22 Julian Lockwood
23 Andrew Moon Reading CC
24 Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers
25 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
26 Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC
27 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
28 Matthew Conner
29 Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7
30 Chris Gray Offcamber
31 Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling
32 David Ravenhill Newbury RC
33 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
34 Tom Radburn Veloton Team
35 Ben Voller Twickenham CC
36 Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle
37 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
4th Cat
1 Max Moyles New Forest CC
2 George Skinner Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
3 Joel Brennan Poole Wheelers CC
4 Richard Kendal Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Daniel Pullen SunSport Velo
6 Mitchell Hill Rapha Cycling Club
7 Marcus Dodd Spirit Bikes Racing Team
8 Adam Cooksey Army Cycling Union
9 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
10 Nick James Mickey Cranks CC
11 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC
12 Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists’ Club
13 Greg Cox London Dynamo
14 John Ormshaw Sarum Velo
15 Luke Woolfson G.S. Henley
16 Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed
17 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
18 Robert Keane
19 Jim Curry VC Equipe – Flix
20 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC
21 Timothy Howse Performance Cycles
22 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
23 Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber
24 Paul Gowling
25 Simon Dodd Royal Air Force CA
26 Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club
27 Colin Smith Climb On Bikes CC
28 David Wright Veloton Team
29 Julian Sheppard
30 Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
31 Jack Wiltshire Offcamber
32 Jamie Doel DHCyclesport
33 Dave Shorland DHCyclesport
34 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC
35 Giles Short
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost
2 Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost
3 Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost
4 Rebecca Carter Team WNT
5 Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost
6 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
7 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team
8 Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon
9 Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta
10 Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost
11 Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots
12 Harriet Hernando Velo Club Venta
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique