Louis Szymanski wins the Clieves Hill Road Race from David Williams of Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
Result: Clieves Hill Road Race
1 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville
2 David Williams Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
3 Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT
4 Ryan Ashcroft Champion System VCUK Racing Team
5 Aaron Denver BodyTorq Racing
6 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team
7 Kieran Lacey Lakes RC
8 Tom Lowe Prima Team Racing
9 Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC
10 James Claydon The Nab Racing
11 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
12 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT
13 Timothy Lawson Secret-Training
14 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
15 Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles
16 Matt Limacher KTM Impsport RT
17 Dave Powell Horwich CC
18 Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles
19 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
20 Sam Pickering THR Racing
21 Aaron Tonks THR Racing
22 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT
23 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club
24 Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
25 Dylan Yates Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
26 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
27 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
28 Darren Acton Velo Club UK
29 Aled Roberts Team Elite
30 Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT
31 Declan Hudson High On Bikes
32 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
33 Brian Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Team
34 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT
35 Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC
36 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Sprint Competition
Lap 5
Declan Hudson High On Bikes
Lap 10
Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch