Results: Cotswold League Road Race

2014_August_Prendas_Bannerr4

Jamie Penton and Tamara Davenne winners in the Cotswold Road Race League in Wiltshire on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Cotswold League Road Race

2/3/4 Men
1st Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Race Team 2S
2nd Matthew Franklin Bristol RC 2S
3rd Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 2J
4th Paul Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 2V
5th Colin Parry Ride 24/7 2S
6th Matt Witts Ride 24/7 2U23
7th Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club 2S
8th George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT 2U23
9th Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT 2U23
10th Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 3S
11th Gareth Turner Performance Cycles 2U23
12th Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Race Team 3S
13th Jim Jones Performance Cycles 2S
14th Andrew Udal Mamoth
15th Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC 3S
16th Dave Tilling VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push 3S
17th Felix Wilkinson Veloton Team 3S
18th Jason Duckworth Cheltenham & County CC 2V
19th George Wise VC Equipe – Flix 2S
20th Andrew Edwards Bristol RC 3V
21st Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 3S
22nd Graham Reeves Bristol RC 3S
23rd Stuart McCombie Bristol RC 2S
24th Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier 2S
25th Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club 3S
26th Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 2U23
27th Andre Mouton Bath Cycling Club 3S
28th Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club 2S
29th Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC 2U23
30th James Cook Cycology Sunwise 3U23
31st Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles RT 2U23
32nd Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT 3S
33rd Matthew Woods Performance Cycles 2U23
34th Elliot Brunt-Murphy Radeon-Bike Science RT 4U23
35th Mark Hudson Bristol South CC 3S
36th Adrian Lawson Cycology Sunwise 2S
37th Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club 3S
38th Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club 3V
39th Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT 2U23
40th Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles RT 3S
41st Daniel Mckimm Neon Velo
42nd Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 3S
43rd John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT 2S
44th Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club 4S
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2/3/4 Women
1st Tamara Davenne Zappi’s Cycling Club 2
2nd Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC 2
3rd Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C 2
4th Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT 2
5th Megan Dickerson University of Bristol CC 4
6th Hannah Larbalestier University of Bath Cycling Club 2
7th Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push 3
8th Hannah Newsham Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain 3
9th Rebecca Carter Team WNT 2
10th Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles 2
11th Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2
12th Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT 2
13th Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push 2
14th Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC 3
15th Georgina Panchaud Bikeshed – Bianchi 2
16th Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Fierlan 2
17th Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 2
18th Anna Morris Southampton University RC 3
19th Katherine Kimber Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3
20th Victoria Ratcliffe Radeon-Bike Science RT 3
21st Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT 2
22nd Hetty Summerhayes Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT 3
23rd Alexandra Sheehan Bikeshed – Bianchi 2
24th Kate Baker Performance Cycles 2
25th Harriet Hernando Velo Club Venta 4
26th Siobhan Carroll Beckenham Rugby Cyclists 4
27th Donna Short Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 3
28th Michelle Debono Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 4
29th Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 4

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: