Keith Murray fastest in the Stockton Wheelers Open 25 mile Time Trial on Saturday (Aug 6)
Results: Stockton Wheelers Open 25
1. Keith Murray Drag2Zero 0.52.22
2. Joel Wainman SSLL Racing Team 0.52.52
3. Steve Ayres VC Bradford 0.53.04
4. Steven Guymer Rapha CC 0.54.35
5. Kris Atkin Team Bottrill 0.54.38
6. Dave Bramley Team Swift 0.54.45
7. Ben Hethrington MTS Cycle Sport 0.55.20
8. Gray Walker Richmond CC 0.55.34
9. Lee Speight Pedalsport CC 0.55.59
10. Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 0.56.09
11. Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 0.56.10
12. Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 0.56.47
13. Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team 0.56.51
14. Tim Humphries Team Swift 0.56.52
15. Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC 0.56.52
16. Paul Mason Birdwell Whs 0.57.32
17. Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 0.57.45
18. Andrew Branston RAF C A. 0.58.02
19. Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC 0.58.07
20. Brian Suntor Condor RC 0.58.17
21. Chris Wallace Team Botterill 0.58.42
22. Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 0.58.48
23. Daryl Maffey YH Training Scarborough RT 0.58.53
24. Stephen Porritt Selby CC 0.58.58
25. Gary Bates Team Swift 0.59.30
26. Roy Burne Team Swift 0.59.30
27. Sean Kennedy Northumberland Tri 1.00.04
28. J.P. Pretorius Hull Thursday RC 1.00.51
29. Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo 1.00.55
30. Stephen Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC 1.00.58
31. Walter Willkinson Harrogate Nova CC 1.01.07
32. Peter Guy Adept Precision RT 1.01.22
33. Mark Pinder NRG Triscience RT 1.01.23
34. Mark Scratchard PH-MAS Cycling 1.01.29
35. John Martin Elmsall RC 1.01.31
36. Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 1.01.33
37. John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC 1.01.37
38. Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 1.01.42
39. Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC 1.02.00
40. Randle Shenton Team Swift 1.02.00
41. Rod Brooks Warrington RC 1.02.14
42. Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 1.02.17
43. Kirsty Smith Team Swift 1.02.23
44. Chris Tidd Adept Precision RT 1.02.24
45. Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Whs. 1.02.28
46. Richard Durham Team Swift 1.02.54
47. Vicky Jowitt Alba Rosa CC 1.02.54
48. Karen Taylor East Bradford CC 1.02.56
49. Robert Grainger Scrborough Paragon 1.03.04
50. Colin Gardener Ryton Tri Club 1.03.32
51. Paul Brierley Hudderfield RC 1.03.33
52. Daniel Hogg Darlington CC 1.03.57
53. James Edge Springfield Financial 1.04.15
54. Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon 1.04.18
55. Dennis Potter Adept Precision RT 1.04.20
56. Terence Bashford Cleveland Couriers 1.04.24
57. David Wright Cheshire RC 1.04.33
58. Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 1.05.04
59. Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club 1.06.13
60. Paul Dawson Teesside Road Club 1.06.14
61. Andrew Vaughan City RC Hull 1.06.41
62. Alex Smethurst Team Swift 1.06.53
63. Cliff Beldon Team Swift 1.07.03
64. Charles Scurr Hartlepool CC 1.07.05
65. Christopher Gargett Halifax Imperial Whs 1.07.18
66. Dave Herbert Hartlepool CC 1.08.15
67. Nicholas Berger Manilla RT 1.08.35
68. Lee Bainbridge Stockton Wheelers CC 1.08.47
69. Mike Cole Hudderfield RC 1.09.14
70. Dave Bennett Darlington CC 1.09.33
71. John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 1.09.52
72. Peter Yates Otley CC 1.12.41
73. Harry Cowley Chester RC 1.15.16
74. John Churchman Otley CC 1.16.26
75. Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield 1.22.06
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT