Amit Chauhan and Greig Petrie winners at the circuit races on Saturday at London’s Olympic VeloPark
Results: London’s VeloPark Saturday Crits
3rd Cat only
1 Greig Petrie London Dynamo
2 Pete Bradshaw Rockingham Forest Whls
3 Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team
4 Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club
5 Hector Corey Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club
7 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
8 Thomas Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
9 Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
10 John Fisher
11 Neil Daniels
12 Toby Collis CC London
13 Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club
14 Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club
15 Gavin James CC Luton
16 Tom Haines East London Velo
17 Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC
18 Vincent Christan East London Velo
19 Darren Yorston London Dynamo
20 William Macalpine The Bike Loft
21 Kenneth Henning London Dynamo
22 Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing
23 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
24 Leon Parks Handsling Racing
25 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
26 Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC
27 Chris Cook 4T+ Velo Club
28 Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
29 Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club
30 Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC
31 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
32 Jack Sedgwick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
33 Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC
34 Adam Lowe ZeroBC
35 Benedict Thompson CC London
36 Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
37 Will Hedden Crest Cycling Club
38 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
39 James McIntyre Velosport Cycling Club
40 Ayoob Ghani
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
2 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
3 Jonathan Cooper Repack
4 Matthew Phipps-Taylor Velosport Cycling Club
5 Samuel Doll CC London
6 Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team
7 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
8 Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls
9 Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC
10 Mason Kent Woolwich CC
11 Jason Davis East London Velo
12 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers
13 Callum Irvine Spirit Bikes Racing Team
14 Edward Tricker Stowmarket & District CC
15 Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club
16 Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Seán Irving Cambridge CC
18 Matthew Eastwood Cycling Club Hackney
19 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
20 Greg Cox London Dynamo
21 Alex Chapman East London Velo
22 Unknown Rider
23 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
24 Rich Wilson GS Avanti
25 Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers
26 Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC
27 Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club
28 Jack Rendle Dulwich Paragon CC
29 David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls
30 Adrian Chapman Serpentine Running Club
31 Justin Woolsey VC Norwich
32 Max Thomson University of Kent Cycling Clu…
33 Tom Orr Lea Valley CC
34 Unknown Rider
35 Gavin Dallow
36 Jonathan Wells Cambridge Triathlon Club
37 James Paul
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)