Graeme Hart winner of the VCE Summer Road Race (category 3/4) at Gifford in Scotland on Sunday
Result: VCE Summer Road Race
1 Graeme Hart Harts Cyclery
2 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
3 David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club
4 Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC
5 Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC
6 Shepherd Neil Gala Cycling Club
7 Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing
8 Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC
9 Kris Wright Edinburgh RC
10 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC
11 Robbie Brown Ythan CC
12 Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club
13 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
14 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
15 Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC
16 Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC
17 Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC
18 Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC
19 Elliott MacNeil Stirling Bike Club
20 Scott Johnston
21 Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC
22 Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC
23 Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC
24 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers CC
25 Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC
26 Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC
27 Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC
28 Derek Smith Perth United Cycling Club
29 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
30 Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC
31 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club
32 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
33 Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team
34 Steven Robertson Icarus Racing
35 Paul Flook Edinburgh RC
36 Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team
37 Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC
38 Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team
39 Steve Dauncey Edinburgh RC
40 Barry McColl Peebles CC
41 Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC
42 Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC
43 Richard Dennis Ronde Cycling Club
44 Chris McLean Peebles CC
45 Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)