Result: Weaver Valley CC Open 25

PictonCycles_Banner2016

Charles Taylor fastest in Weaver Valley CC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (August 6)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Weaver Valley CC Open 25

1 Charles Taylor Team Bottrill 52:02:00
2 Jack Schofield Bath Cycling Club 53:24:00
3 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 54:14:00
4 Darren Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 54:23:00
5 Alex Jones Champion System/VCUK 54:47:00
6 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 54:50:00
7 Mark Nulty Team Swift 55:18:00
8 David Trippier East Lancashire RC 55:20:00
9 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 56:04:00
10 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 56:05:00
11 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club 56:13:00
12 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 56:23:00
13 Nigel Wood PBK-Santini 56:26:00
14 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC 56:29:00
15 Phil Brooke Wills Wheels CC 56:33:00
16 Neil Skellern Team Swift 56:34:00
17 Peter Walker Leigh Premier Road Club 57:05:00
18 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/G) 57:35:00
19 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store 57:46:00
20 Peter Jones Seamons CC 58:22:00
21 Eric Grill AeroCoach 58:41:00
22 Steffan North Wills Wheels CC 58:56:00
23 Lee Winslow Wills Wheels CC 59:03:00
24 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 59:11:00
25 John Spearman Seamons CC 59:21:00
26 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 59:25:00
27 Andy Gray Wills Wheels CC 59:26:00
28 martin harney Manchester Bicycle Club 59:44:00
29 Mark Fenn Evolve 59:59:00
30 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 01:00:05
31 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light t 01:00:12
31 John Edmondson Beacon Wheelers CC 01:00:12
33 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:00:20
34 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC 01:00:28
35 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:00:30
36 DAVID FEARON Weaver Valley CC 01:00:35
37 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC 01:00:40
38 Paul Savage Manchester Tri Club 01:00:50
39 Ged McGrath Wills Wheels CC 01:00:54
40 Jill Wilkinson Female Chester RC 01:01:08
41 Claire Swoboda Female Starley Racing 01:01:15
42 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:01:16
43 Steven Drew Ashley Touring CC 01:01:32
44 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 01:01:33
45 Richard cope Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 01:01:35
46 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers 01:02:06
47 claire Harrison Female Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 01:02:24
48 Mike Jones Congleton CC 01:02:40
49 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 01:02:56
50 simon locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:03:20
51 EWART HOWKINS Weaver Valley CC 01:03:33
52 Nigel HARROP Seamons CC 01:03:42
53 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs 01:03:46
54 Adam Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM) 01:04:23
55 Adrian Tasker Stafford Triathlon Club 01:04:43
56 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:05:08
57 Pauline Atkinson Female Seamons CC 01:05:30
58 Rachel Hall Female Velo Club St Raphael 01:05:35
59 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:05:55
60 David Hilditch Ribble Valley CRC 01:06:19
61 Emily Martin Female Weaver Valley CC 01:06:39
62 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light E 01:06:45
63 Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM ) 01:06:59
64 Karen McBarrons Female Gaskell Dental Velo 01:07:09
65 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 01:07:12
66 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:07:17
67 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 01:07:26
68 Joel Ackers SportCity 01:07:29
69 Michael Kateley Mossley Cycle Racing Team 01:07:39
70 Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC 01:08:03
71 Neil Drummond Weaver Valley CC 01:08:05
72 Mike Douglas Warrington Triathlon Club 01:08:52
73 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:09:28
74 Jacqueline Ward Female Wills Wheels CC 01:10:00
75 Lynne Skellern Female Macclesfield Wheelers 01:11:05
76 Claire Hebblethwaite Female Knutsford Tri Club 01:11:54
77 John Verbickas Seamons CC 01:12:03
78 Denise Hurst Female Congleton CC 01:12:39
79 CAROLINE FEARON Female Weaver Valley CC 01:14:04
80 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC 01:15:28
81 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 01:16:30
82 Julia Smith Female Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:17:29
83 Samantha Hewitt Female Ashley Touring CC 01:17:32
84 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 01:17:44
85 JOHN BADDELEY Stone Wheelers CC 01:19:37
86 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 01:22:01
87 JOHN KING Janus RC 01:27:30

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: