Startlist: Leicester Castle Classic

BioracerBanner

Last years winner Matt Cronshaw wears number 1 for the final Prem of the year, the Leicester Castle Classic on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Startlist: Leicester Castle Classic

Sunday 14th August 2016

Schedule
11.00 Sign-on opens – LCFC
11.20 Go-Ride skills session (25mins) LCFC
12.00 Go-Ride Racing (60mins) LCFC course
13:00 Course open for Regional A race warm up
13:15 Regional A race starts (50mins) Full course
13:30 Team Managers meeting – LCFC
14:15 Course open for Ride Social Ride the Track
14.35 Ride the Track participants finish
14:45 Circuit Open for Elite Road Series race warm up
15:00 Motorpoint Grand Prix race starts (50m/80km) Full course
17.05 Motorpoint Grand Prix approx. finish time
17.10 Motorpoint Grand Prix Presentation

Pro Race
1 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Elite
2 Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Elite
3 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis 1st
4 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Elite
5 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Elite
6 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Elite
7 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Elite
8 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Elite
9 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd
10 Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks 1st
11 Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd
12 Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd
13 Alexandre Touche Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd
14 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
15 Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
16 Charlie Renshaw Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
17 Connor Swift Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield Elite
18 Jake Tanner Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
19 Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Elite
20 William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 1st
21 Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 1st
22 Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Elite
23 George Atkins JLT Condor 1st
24 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Elite
25 Russell Downing JLT Condor Elite
26 Steve Lampier JLT CondorElite
27 Edward Laverack JLT Condor 1st
28 Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Elite
29 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Elite
30 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Elite
31 Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
32 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Elite
33 Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Elite
34 Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
35 Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
36 Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Elite
37 David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st
38 Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st
39 Daniel McKimm Neon-Velo Cycling Team 2nd
40 Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st
41 Marc Potts Neon-Velo Cycling Team Elite
42 Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st
43 Liam Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team 2nd
44 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team 2nd
45 Dale Appleby NFTO Elite
46 Ian Bibby NFTO Elite
47 Edmund Bradbury NFTO 1st
48 Rhys Lloyd NFTO Elite
49 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO 1st
50 Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Elite
51 Robert Partridge NFTO 1st
52 Liam Stones NFTO 1st
53 Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Elite
54 Will Fox Pedal Heaven Elite
55 David McGowan Pedal Heaven Elite
56 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Elite
57 Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Elite
58 Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Elite
59 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Elite
60 Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven 1st
61 Fraser Martin, Raleigh GAC
62 Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Elite
63 Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC
64 Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Elite
65 Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Elite
66 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Elite
67 Steven Roach Raleigh GAC 1st
68 George Pym Raleigh GAC

69 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
70 Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
71 Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
72 Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
73 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
74 Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
75 Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
76 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
77 E Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team
78 T Fitzpatrick Spirit Bikes Racing Team
79 J Hales Spirit Bikes Racing Team
80 J Harris Spirit Bikes Racing Team
81 J Hennessy Spirit Bikes Racing Team
82 A Moye Spirit Bikes Racing Team
83 J Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team
84 C Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team
85 Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins
86 Luc Hall Team Wiggins 1st
87 Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins
88 Christopher Latham Team Wiggins
89 Sam Lowe Team Wiggins
90 Daniel Patten Team Wiggins
91 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins
92 Michael Thompson Team Wiggins
93 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD
94 David Bates Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st
95 Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD
96 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD
97 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD
98 Ashley Marshall Wheelbase Altura MGD
99 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD
100 Ben Rowe Wheelbase Altura MGD

Reserves
101 Joshua Lawless PMR@Toachim House
102 Stanley Kennett PMR@Toachim House
103 Henry Latimer PMR@Toachim House
104 James Ireson KTM Impsport RT
105 Oscar Hutchings Primera-Teamjobs  … continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

SUPPORT RACE
1 Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles 2nd
2 Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles 2nd
3 William Scott Team Corley Cycles 2nd
4 Joseph White Acre Racing Team 2nd
5 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 2nd
6 Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 2nd
7 Xavier Scott Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 2nd
8 James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 2nd
9 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club 2nd
10 Tom Elwood CC London 2nd
11 Christopher Hart CC Luton
12 Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors 2nd
13 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC 2nd
14 Joseph White Derby Mercury RC 2nd
15 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development 2nd
16 Simon Cannings Equipe Velo 2nd
17 Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team 2nd
18 Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC 2nd
19 William Bourne Handsling Racing 2nd
20 Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions (HDR) 2nd
21 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC 2nd
22 Declan Hudson High On Bikes 2nd
23 Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club 2nd
24 Sam Smith Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 2nd
25 Elliot Harrison Leisure Lakes 2nd
26 Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes 2nd
27 Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes 2nd
28 Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes 2nd
29 Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes 2nd
30 Andrew Brinkley OVB 2nd
31 Chris McNaughton OVB 2nd
32 Andrew Sheret OVB 2nd
33 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club 2nd
34 Thomas Wood Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC 2nd
35 Richie Allen Planet X – Northside Cycling 2nd
36 Craig Barton PMR@Toachim House 3rd
37 Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2nd
38 Daniel Posnett Squadra RT 2nd
39 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC 2nd
40 Jack Burgin St Ives CC 2nd
41 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC 2nd
42 Ed Porteus St Neots CC 2nd
43 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport 2nd
44 Jali Packer Strada-Sport 2nd
45 Freddy Pett Strada-Sport 2nd
46 Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 2nd
47 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes 2nd
48 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes 2nd
49 Ross Simmons Team PB Performance 2nd
50 Charlie Wright VC Norwich 2nd
51 Martin Hillman Velo – M 2nd
52 Clay Davies Verulam CC 2nd
53 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC 2nd
54 Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC 2nd
55 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC 2nd
56 Levi Moody Wheelbase Altura MGD 2nd
57 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD 2nd
58 Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club 2nd
59 Rhodri Owen Ynys Mon Racing Team 2nd
60 David Reece Private Member 2nd

Regional A Support Race – RESERVES
61 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC 3rd
62 Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd
63 Benjamin Baugh Wold Top Actif RT 3rd
64 James Hayden Derby Mercury RC 3rd
65 Darren Cole RPD Racing 3rd

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: